1 | Chris Horner Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | 84h 36' 04'' |
2 | Vincenzo Nibali Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +37'' |
3 | Alejandro Valverde MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1' 36'' |
4 | Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3' 22'' |
5 | Nicolas Roche TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +7' 11'' |
6 | Domenico Pozzovivo Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +8' 00'' |
7 | Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +8' 41'' |
8 | Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +9' 51'' |
9 | Leopold König BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +10' 11'' |
10 | Daniel Moreno Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +13' 11'' |
11 | Tanel Kangert Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +14' 05'' |
12 | José Herrada MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +16' 48'' |
13 | David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +17' 34'' |
14 | Dominik Nerz CCC Team | CCC Team | +19' 26'' |
15 | Michele Scarponi UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +22' 04'' |
16 | André Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +25' 03'' |
17 | Robert Kišerlovski Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +25' 06'' |
18 | Chris Sørensen TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +27' 02'' |
19 | Rafal Majka TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +32' 52'' |
20 | Igor Antón Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +33' 05'' |
21 | Yoann Bagot COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +35' 22'' |
22 | José Mendes BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +39' 25'' |
23 | Mikel Nieve Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +49' 36'' |
24 | Eros Capecchi MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +50' 23'' |
25 | Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +51' 17'' |
26 | Janez Brajkovic Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +57' 32'' |
27 | Rigoberto Urán INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +57' 49'' |
28 | Sergio Henao INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +59' 55'' |
29 | Jakob Fuglsang Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +1h 01' 08'' |
30 | Egoi Martínez Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +1h 12' 18'' |
31 | Serge Pauwels Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +1h 17' 42'' |
32 | Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +1h 19' 34'' |
33 | Kenny Elissonde Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +1h 22' 43'' |
34 | Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +1h 25' 44'' |
35 | Bartosz Huzarski BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +1h 26' 14'' |
36 | Georg Preidler Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +1h 28' 03'' |
37 | Oliver Zaugg TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 33' 54'' |
38 | Warren Barguil Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +1h 36' 49'' |
39 | Mikel Landa Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +1h 37' 26'' |
40 | Jérôme Coppel COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +1h 37' 43'' |
41 | Francis De Greef Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +1h 38' 50'' |
42 | Luis Ángel Maté COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +1h 41' 15'' |
43 | Rafael Valls Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +1h 43' 02'' |
44 | Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +1h 46' 53'' |
45 | Sylwester Szmyd MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1h 48' 25'' |
46 | Juan José Oroz Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +1h 48' 50'' |
47 | Alexandre Geniez Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +1h 51' 39'' |
48 | Ivan Santaromita CCC Team | CCC Team | +1h 52' 24'' |
49 | Giampaolo Caruso Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 52' 54'' |
50 | Pieter Serry Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +1h 54' 14'' |
51 | Paolo Tiralongo Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +1h 59' 16'' |
52 | Bauke Mollema Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +1h 59' 34'' |
53 | Rinaldo Nocentini Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 03' 08'' |
54 | Maciej Paterski Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 03' 20'' |
55 | Xabier Zandio INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 05' 02'' |
56 | Mikaël Chérel Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 05' 39'' |
57 | Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 07' 58'' |
58 | Gianni Meersman Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +2h 14' 16'' |
59 | Johannes Fröhlinger Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +2h 16' 56'' |
60 | Adam Hansen Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 17' 18'' |
61 | Ben Hermans Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +2h 18' 16'' |
62 | Vladimir Gusev Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +2h 19' 34'' |
63 | Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +2h 20' 01'' |
64 | Matthew Busche Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +2h 25' 57'' |
65 | Ben Gastauer Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 26' 34'' |
66 | Martin Kohler CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 29' 16'' |
67 | Iker Camaño BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +2h 32' 39'' |
68 | Paul Voß BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +2h 32' 44'' |
69 | Simon Clarke Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 36' 08'' |
70 | Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +2h 36' 45'' |
71 | Juan Manuel Gárate Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +2h 38' 19'' |
72 | Danilo Wyss CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 39' 35'' |
73 | Vasil Kiryienka INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 41' 03'' |
74 | Dario Cataldo INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 43' 18'' |
75 | Marcos García Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +2h 43' 22'' |
76 | Javier Moreno MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 43' 31'' |
77 | Grégory Rast Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +2h 49' 32'' |
78 | Nico Sijmens COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +2h 51' 22'' |
79 | Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 51' 56'' |
80 | Ángel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +2h 52' 25'' |
81 | Andrey Zeits Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +2h 52' 37'' |
82 | Christian Meier Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 53' 42'' |
83 | Yannick Eijssen CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 55' 58'' |
84 | Edvald Boasson Hagen INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 59' 04'' |
85 | Yaroslav Popovych Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 01' 08'' |
86 | Markel Irizar Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 01' 23'' |
87 | Beñat Intxausti MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 01' 24'' |
88 | Johan Vansummeren EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 01' 57'' |
89 | Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 02' 11'' |
90 | Jorge Azanza Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +3h 03' 39'' |
91 | Romain Zingle COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 05' 03'' |
92 | Dmitry Kozonchuk Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 08' 27'' |
93 | Alex Howes EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 08' 45'' |
94 | Julien Bérard Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +3h 10' 09'' |
95 | Daniele Ratto Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 11' 50'' |
96 | Jan Bárta BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +3h 12' 43'' |
97 | Grega Bole Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +3h 21' 31'' |
98 | Reinardt Janse van Rensburg Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 22' 28'' |
99 | Cameron Wurf Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 22' 56'' |
100 | Nicki Sørensen TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 24' 16'' |
101 | Andriy Grivko Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +3h 26' 23'' |
102 | Imanol Erviti MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 27' 15'' |
103 | Cédric Pineau Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 27' 59'' |
104 | Nicolas Edet COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 30' 11'' |
105 | Winner Anacona UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 31' 07'' |
106 | David Tanner Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 32' 48'' |
107 | Luca Paolini Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 36' 53'' |
108 | Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 37' 23'' |
109 | Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +3h 37' 49'' |
110 | Michael Matthews Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +3h 40' 30'' |
111 | Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 46' 01'' |
112 | Caleb Fairly EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 47' 47'' |
113 | Alessandro Vanotti Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +3h 54' 57'' |
114 | Lloyd Mondory Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +3h 57' 27'' |
115 | Matteo Tosatto TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 58' 50'' |
116 | Thomas Peterson Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 00' 15'' |
117 | Evgueni Petrov TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +4h 03' 53'' |
118 | Javier Aramendía Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +4h 04' 39'' |
119 | José Iván Gutiérrez MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +4h 04' 54'' |
120 | Klaas Lodewyck CCC Team | CCC Team | +4h 05' 49'' |
121 | Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +4h 05' 50'' |
122 | Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +4h 08' 50'' |
123 | Robert Wagner Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +4h 10' 49'' |
124 | Tyler Farrar EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4h 12' 26'' |
125 | Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +4h 14' 05'' |
126 | Carlos Betancur Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +4h 14' 27'' |
127 | Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 15' 12'' |
128 | Michael Mørkøv TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +4h 16' 29'' |
129 | Luca Dodi UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +4h 16' 31'' |
130 | Adrien Petit COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +4h 19' 20'' |
131 | Vladimir Isaichev Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +4h 19' 31'' |
132 | Arnaud Courteille Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 20' 39'' |
133 | Zakkari Dempster BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +4h 21' 54'' |
134 | Alex Rasmussen EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4h 23' 03'' |
135 | Mitch Docker Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 23' 34'' |
136 | Nikias Arndt Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 24' 05'' |
137 | Tom Stamsnijder Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 27' 07'' |
138 | Stéphane Poulhiès COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +4h 27' 23'' |
139 | Sebastián Haedo Cannondale | Cannondale | +4h 28' 21'' |
140 | Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | +4h 28' 38'' |
141 | Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +4h 30' 58'' |
142 | Leigh Howard Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 47' 03'' |
143 | Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +4h 48' 47'' |
144 | Massimo Graziato UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +4h 49' 30'' |