1 | Nairo Quintana MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | 88h 14' 32'' |
2 | Rigoberto Urán Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +2' 58'' |
3 | Fabio Aru Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +4' 04'' |
4 | Pierre Rolland TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +5' 46'' |
5 | Domenico Pozzovivo Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +6' 32'' |
6 | Rafal Majka TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +7' 04'' |
7 | Wilco Kelderman Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +11' 00'' |
8 | Cadel Evans CCC Team | CCC Team | +11' 51'' |
9 | Ryder Hesjedal EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +13' 35'' |
10 | Robert Kišerlovski Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +15' 49'' |
11 | Alexis Vuillermoz Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +24' 45'' |
12 | Franco Pellizotti GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +26' 13'' |
13 | Alexandre Geniez Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +27' 02'' |
14 | Maxime Monfort Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +28' 36'' |
15 | Ivan Basso Cannondale | Cannondale | +32' 08'' |
16 | Hubert Dupont Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +36' 15'' |
17 | Matteo Rabottini Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | +46' 35'' |
18 | Michael Rogers TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +48' 06'' |
19 | Damiano Cunego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +49' 22'' |
20 | André Cardoso EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +51' 09'' |
21 | Wout Poels Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +55' 59'' |
22 | Sebastián Henao INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +56' 24'' |
23 | José Herrada MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +59' 01'' |
24 | Samuel Sánchez CCC Team | CCC Team | +1h 02' 40'' |
25 | Steve Morabito CCC Team | CCC Team | +1h 02' 59'' |
26 | Dario Cataldo INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +1h 04' 46'' |
27 | Georg Preidler Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +1h 05' 03'' |
28 | Fabio Duarte Colombia | Colombia | +1h 05' 53'' |
29 | Gianluca Brambilla Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +1h 09' 46'' |
30 | Nicolas Roche TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 13' 07'' |
31 | Serge Pauwels Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +1h 15' 13'' |
32 | Jarlinson Pantano Colombia | Colombia | +1h 16' 16'' |
33 | Francis Mourey Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +1h 19' 33'' |
34 | Mikel Landa Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +1h 23' 06'' |
35 | Marc Goos Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +1h 30' 43'' |
36 | Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 35' 40'' |
37 | Igor Antón MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1h 37' 49'' |
38 | Maxime Bouet Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +1h 39' 29'' |
39 | Davide Malacarne TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +1h 40' 10'' |
40 | Riccardo Zoidl Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +1h 44' 53'' |
41 | Daniel Moreno Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 45' 03'' |
42 | Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +1h 45' 31'' |
43 | Philip Deignan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +1h 47' 49'' |
44 | Matteo Montaguti Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +1h 50' 08'' |
45 | Paolo Tiralongo Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +1h 50' 49'' |
46 | Ivan Rovny TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 52' 16'' |
47 | Sander Armée Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +1h 52' 52'' |
48 | Evgueni Petrov TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 55' 29'' |
49 | Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +1h 57' 41'' |
50 | Pawel Poljanski TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +2h 04' 29'' |
51 | Romain Sicard TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +2h 04' 56'' |
52 | Enrico Battaglin VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +2h 06' 42'' |
53 | Edoardo Zardini VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +2h 10' 50'' |
54 | Tim Wellens Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 12' 34'' |
55 | Eduard Vorganov Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +2h 15' 56'' |
56 | Lars Bak Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 17' 27'' |
57 | Jonathan Castroviejo MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 18' 13'' |
58 | Axel Domont Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 22' 05'' |
59 | Francesco Bongiorno VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +2h 23' 07'' |
60 | Vladimir Gusev Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +2h 23' 21'' |
61 | Julián Arredondo Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +2h 25' 12'' |
62 | Winner Anacona UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +2h 27' 30'' |
63 | Emanuele Sella GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +2h 27' 46'' |
64 | Mattia Cattaneo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +2h 27' 54'' |
65 | Thomas De Gendt Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +2h 28' 15'' |
66 | Yonathan Monsalve Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | +2h 28' 48'' |
67 | Martijn Keizer Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +2h 30' 31'' |
68 | Brent Bookwalter CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 32' 42'' |
69 | Simon Geschke Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +2h 33' 30'' |
70 | Julien Bérard Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 34' 17'' |
71 | Valerio Agnoli Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +2h 38' 55'' |
72 | Ben Hermans CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 41' 22'' |
73 | Adam Hansen Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 42' 36'' |
74 | Pieter Serry Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +2h 42' 54'' |
75 | Robinson Chalapud Colombia | Colombia | +2h 46' 49'' |
76 | Yonder Godoy GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +2h 47' 27'' |
77 | Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +2h 48' 24'' |
78 | Leonardo Duque Colombia | Colombia | +2h 48' 58'' |
79 | Eros Capecchi MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 49' 18'' |
80 | Perrig Quémeneur TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +2h 52' 20'' |
81 | Rodolfo Torres Colombia | Colombia | +2h 52' 24'' |
82 | Fumiyuki Beppu Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +2h 58' 07'' |
83 | Gorka Izagirre MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 59' 06'' |
84 | Danilo Wyss CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 59' 14'' |
85 | Stefano Pirazzi VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +3h 04' 50'' |
86 | Jackson Rodríguez GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +3h 06' 07'' |
87 | Albert Timmer Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 07' 00'' |
88 | Julien Vermote Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 07' 48'' |
89 | Johan Le Bon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 10' 20'' |
90 | Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 10' 38'' |
91 | Jay McCarthy TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 13' 23'' |
92 | Maarten Tjallingii Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 14' 51'' |
93 | Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 15' 18'' |
94 | Sonny Colbrelli VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +3h 17' 27'' |
95 | Patrick Gretsch Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +3h 17' 55'' |
96 | Fabio Felline Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 19' 56'' |
97 | Enrico Gasparotto Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +3h 21' 52'' |
98 | Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 22' 27'' |
99 | Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 23' 06'' |
100 | Christopher Juul-Jensen TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 32' 08'' |
101 | Miguel Ángel Rubiano Colombia | Colombia | +3h 33' 00'' |
102 | Andrey Zeits Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +3h 33' 30'' |
103 | Daniel Oss CCC Team | CCC Team | +3h 33' 44'' |
104 | Nathan Haas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 34' 24'' |
105 | Johnny Hoogerland GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +3h 37' 09'' |
106 | Simone Ponzi Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | +3h 37' 13'' |
107 | Jos van Emden Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 37' 17'' |
108 | Marco Frapporti GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +3h 37' 41'' |
109 | Jussi Veikkanen Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 37' 48'' |
110 | Andrey Amador MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 39' 20'' |
111 | Luca Paolini Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 44' 46'' |
112 | Manuel Quinziato CCC Team | CCC Team | +3h 45' 16'' |
113 | Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 46' 11'' |
114 | Danilo Hondo Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 47' 43'' |
115 | Gert Dockx Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 48' 30'' |
116 | Oscar Gatto Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 48' 48'' |
117 | Carlos Quintero Colombia | Colombia | +3h 50' 44'' |
118 | Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 53' 05'' |
119 | Enrico Barbin VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +3h 53' 05'' |
120 | Moreno Moser Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 53' 33'' |
121 | Adriano Malori MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 53' 42'' |
122 | Marco Canola VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +3h 56' 43'' |
123 | Angelo Tulik TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +3h 58' 41'' |
124 | Borut Božic Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +4h 03' 51'' |
125 | Francisco Ventoso MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +4h 04' 36'' |
126 | Daniele Ratto Cannondale | Cannondale | +4h 04' 39'' |
127 | Yukiya Arashiro TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +4h 05' 01'' |
128 | Nicola Boem VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +4h 05' 56'' |
129 | Laurent Pichon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 07' 42'' |
130 | David Tanner Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +4h 07' 43'' |
131 | Boy van Poppel Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +4h 08' 03'' |
132 | Rick Flens Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +4h 11' 08'' |
133 | Bert De Backer Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 13' 17'' |
134 | Tony Hurel TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +4h 18' 05'' |
135 | Murilo Fischer Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 24' 05'' |
136 | Luka Mezgec Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 27' 29'' |
137 | Alan Marangoni Cannondale | Cannondale | +4h 27' 36'' |
138 | Bernhard Eisel INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +4h 27' 59'' |
139 | Iljo Keisse Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +4h 29' 52'' |
140 | Nacer Bouhanni Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 30' 05'' |
141 | Giacomo Nizzolo Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +4h 32' 01'' |
142 | Marco Bandiera GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +4h 34' 01'' |
143 | Tom Stamsnijder Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 34' 10'' |
144 | Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +4h 34' 22'' |
145 | Elia Viviani Cannondale | Cannondale | +4h 35' 12'' |
146 | Tom Veelers Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 36' 35'' |
147 | Tyler Farrar EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4h 38' 00'' |
148 | Andrea Fedi Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | +4h 38' 27'' |
149 | Jeffry Romero Colombia | Colombia | +4h 39' 50'' |
150 | Sébastien Chavanel Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 40' 49'' |
151 | Eugenio Alafaci Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +4h 42' 20'' |
152 | Michel Koch Cannondale | Cannondale | +4h 42' 36'' |
153 | Chris Sutton INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +4h 52' 49'' |
154 | Michael Hepburn Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +5h 03' 48'' |
155 | Svein Tuft Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +5h 05' 44'' |
156 | Jetse Bol Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +5h 15' 19'' |