1 | Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 83h 56' 40'' |
2 | Nairo Quintana MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +4' 20'' |
3 | Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +5' 04'' |
4 | Alberto Contador TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +6' 27'' |
5 | Roman Kreuziger TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +7' 27'' |
6 | Bauke Mollema Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +11' 42'' |
7 | Jakob Fuglsang Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +12' 17'' |
8 | Alejandro Valverde MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +15' 26'' |
9 | Daniel Navarro COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +15' 52'' |
10 | Andrew Talansky EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +17' 39'' |
11 | Michal Kwiatkowski Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +18' 59'' |
12 | Mikel Nieve Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +20' 01'' |
13 | Laurens ten Dam Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +21' 39'' |
14 | Maxime Monfort Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +23' 38'' |
15 | Romain Bardet Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +26' 42'' |
16 | Michael Rogers TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +26' 51'' |
17 | Daniel Moreno Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +32' 34'' |
18 | Jan Bakelants Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +35' 51'' |
19 | Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +39' 41'' |
20 | Andy Schleck Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +41' 46'' |
21 | José Serpa UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +45' 08'' |
22 | John Gadret Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +46' 00'' |
23 | Igor Antón Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +48' 07'' |
24 | Pierre Rolland TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +52' 15'' |
25 | Peter Velits Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +54' 00'' |
26 | Robert Gesink Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +54' 25'' |
27 | Rui Costa MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +54' 34'' |
28 | Wout Poels Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +56' 33'' |
29 | Arnold Jeannesson Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +57' 06'' |
30 | Andreas Klöden Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +1h 02' 43'' |
31 | Sylvain Chavanel Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +1h 03' 41'' |
32 | Cyril Gautier TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +1h 12' 42'' |
33 | Daniel Martin EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +1h 13' 08'' |
34 | Hubert Dupont Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +1h 14' 59'' |
35 | Steve Morabito CCC Team | CCC Team | +1h 20' 39'' |
36 | Haimar Zubeldia Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +1h 24' 22'' |
37 | Christophe Riblon Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +1h 27' 57'' |
38 | Bart De Clercq Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +1h 28' 06'' |
39 | Cadel Evans CCC Team | CCC Team | +1h 30' 14'' |
40 | Nicolas Roche TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 34' 17'' |
41 | Tom Dumoulin Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +1h 34' 30'' |
42 | Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +1h 36' 27'' |
43 | Jesús Hernández TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 36' 40'' |
44 | Alexandre Geniez Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +1h 38' 06'' |
45 | Tejay van Garderen CCC Team | CCC Team | +1h 38' 57'' |
46 | Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun | Sojasun | +1h 40' 05'' |
47 | Rubén Plaza MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1h 40' 35'' |
48 | Eduard Vorganov Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 42' 41'' |
49 | Davide Malacarne TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +1h 44' 50'' |
50 | Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +1h 49' 42'' |
51 | Yury Trofimov Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 49' 54'' |
52 | Maxime Mederel Sojasun | Sojasun | +1h 53' 01'' |
53 | Laurent Didier Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +1h 58' 53'' |
54 | Andrey Amador MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1h 58' 59'' |
55 | Damiano Cunego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +1h 59' 38'' |
56 | Amaël Moinard CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 00' 03'' |
57 | Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +2h 00' 28'' |
58 | Tony Gallopin Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +2h 02' 59'' |
59 | Pierrick Fédrigo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +2h 04' 19'' |
60 | Tom Danielson EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +2h 05' 28'' |
61 | Guillaume Levarlet COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +2h 07' 01'' |
62 | Philippe Gilbert CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 07' 11'' |
63 | Jérôme Coppel COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +2h 09' 13'' |
64 | Bram Tankink Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +2h 10' 12'' |
65 | Thomas Voeckler TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +2h 12' 48'' |
66 | Arthur Vichot Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +2h 15' 06'' |
67 | Jens Voigt Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +2h 15' 09'' |
68 | Simon Clarke Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 20' 14'' |
69 | Ion Izagirre Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +2h 21' 32'' |
70 | Ryder Hesjedal EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +2h 21' 41'' |
71 | Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 23' 11'' |
72 | Adam Hansen Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 23' 15'' |
73 | Rudy Molard COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +2h 25' 25'' |
74 | Daryl Impey Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 26' 37'' |
75 | Simon Geschke Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +2h 27' 42'' |
76 | Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +2h 28' 19'' |
77 | Peter Kennaugh INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 33' 46'' |
78 | Juan José Oroz Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +2h 33' 55'' |
79 | José Joaquín Rojas MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 34' 05'' |
80 | Simon Gerrans Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 34' 36'' |
81 | Julien El Farès Sojasun | Sojasun | +2h 36' 28'' |
82 | Peter Sagan Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 38' 51'' |
83 | Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +2h 38' 55'' |
84 | Francesco Gavazzi Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +2h 39' 08'' |
85 | Manuel Quinziato CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 39' 34'' |
86 | Michael Albasini Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 40' 22'' |
87 | Julien Simon Sojasun | Sojasun | +2h 41' 24'' |
88 | Luis Ángel Maté COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +2h 43' 28'' |
89 | Anthony Delaplace Sojasun | Sojasun | +2h 44' 13'' |
90 | Kanstantsin Siutsou INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 44' 43'' |
91 | Brent Bookwalter CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 45' 05'' |
92 | Matteo Tosatto TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +2h 47' 39'' |
93 | Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +2h 48' 03'' |
94 | Moreno Moser Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 53' 27'' |
95 | Enrico Gasparotto Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +2h 53' 36'' |
96 | Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +2h 53' 41'' |
97 | Jonathan Castroviejo MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 53' 41'' |
98 | Marcus Burghardt CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 54' 01'' |
99 | Yukiya Arashiro TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +2h 54' 53'' |
100 | Kristijan Koren Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 57' 03'' |
101 | Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +2h 57' 59'' |
102 | Rein Taaramäe COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +2h 59' 09'' |
103 | Markel Irizar Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +2h 59' 39'' |
104 | Brice Feillu Sojasun | Sojasun | +2h 59' 45'' |
105 | Lars Boom Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 02' 52'' |
106 | Tony Martin Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 05' 25'' |
107 | Daniele Bennati TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 05' 55'' |
108 | Lars Bak Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 07' 12'' |
109 | Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 07' 26'' |
110 | Pavel Brutt Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 09' 47'' |
111 | Alan Marangoni Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 10' 01'' |
112 | Cyril Lemoine Sojasun | Sojasun | +3h 11' 38'' |
113 | David Millar EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 14' 25'' |
114 | Maciej Bodnar Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 15' 15'' |
115 | Egoitz García COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 16' 28'' |
116 | Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun | Sojasun | +3h 16' 30'' |
117 | Fabio Sabatini Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 18' 40'' |
118 | Imanol Erviti MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 19' 12'' |
119 | Gatis Smukulis Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 21' 06'' |
120 | Ramunas Navardauskas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 21' 29'' |
121 | John Degenkolb Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 23' 23'' |
122 | Romain Sicard Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +3h 23' 54'' |
123 | David Veilleux TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +3h 24' 16'' |
124 | Sébastien Minard Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +3h 24' 28'' |
125 | Blel Kadri Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +3h 27' 17'' |
126 | Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 28' 39'' |
127 | David López INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 28' 47'' |
128 | Elia Favilli UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 31' 19'' |
129 | André Greipel Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 32' 07'' |
130 | Cameron Meyer Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +3h 32' 14'' |
131 | Sep Vanmarcke Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 34' 33'' |
132 | Maarten Wynants Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 37' 06'' |
133 | Murilo Fischer Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 37' 48'' |
134 | Kévin Reza TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +3h 38' 31'' |
135 | Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 38' 49'' |
136 | Sérgio Paulinho TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 38' 58'' |
137 | Davide Cimolai UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 40' 31'' |
138 | Koen de Kort Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 40' 55'' |
139 | Rubén Pérez Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +3h 43' 15'' |
140 | Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 43' 34'' |
141 | Aliaksandr Kuchynski Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 45' 02'' |
142 | Matteo Trentin Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 45' 30'' |
143 | Samuel Dumoulin Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +3h 47' 11'' |
144 | Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +3h 48' 15'' |
145 | Roy Curvers Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 48' 30'' |
146 | Johannes Fröhlinger Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 49' 02'' |
147 | Alexander Kristoff Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 49' 50'' |
148 | Mark Cavendish Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 52' 04'' |
149 | Niki Terpstra Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 52' 05'' |
150 | Tom Leezer Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 53' 55'' |
151 | Jonathan Hivert Sojasun | Sojasun | +3h 57' 09'' |
152 | Matthew Goss Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +3h 57' 24'' |
153 | Gert Steegmans Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 59' 14'' |
154 | Brett Lancaster Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 00' 19'' |
155 | Brian Vandborg Cannondale | Cannondale | +4h 00' 21'' |
156 | Jérôme Cousin TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +4h 01' 10'' |
157 | Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +4h 02' 09'' |
158 | Yohann Gène TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +4h 03' 06'' |
159 | Jérôme Pineau Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +4h 03' 11'' |
160 | Jürgen Roelandts Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 03' 18'' |
161 | Stuart O'Grady Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 03' 27'' |
162 | Greg Henderson Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 04' 26'' |
163 | Frederik Willems Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 05' 18'' |
164 | Albert Timmer Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 07' 19'' |
165 | Juan José Lobato Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +4h 07' 59'' |
166 | Marcel Kittel Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 10' 08'' |
167 | Dimitri Muravyev Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +4h 21' 46'' |
168 | Assan Bazayev Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +4h 24' 52'' |
169 | Svein Tuft Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 27' 55'' |