Homme
100m
Usain Bolt
11/08
Décathlon
Ashton Eaton
10/08
Décathlon 100m
Ashton Eaton
10/08
Saut à la perche
Raphael Holzdeppe
12/08
Décathlon Saut en longueur
Michael Schrader
10/08
800m
Mohammed Aman
13/08
Décathlon Lancer du poids
Pascal Behrenbruch
10/08
Décathlon Saut en hauteur
Gunnar Nixon
10/08
Lancer du marteau
Pawel Fajdek
12/08
10000m
Mo Farah
10/08
Décathlon 400m
Ashton Eaton
10/08
Décathlon 110m Haies
Ashton Eaton
11/08
110m Haies
David Oliver
12/08
Décathlon Lancer du disque
Rico Freimuth
11/08
400m
LaShawn Merritt
13/08
Décathlon Saut à la perche
Ilya Shkurenev
11/08
20km Marche
Aleksandr Ivanov
11/08
Décathlon Lancer du javelot
Sergey Sviridov
11/08
Décathlon 1500m
Gaël Quérin
11/08
Lancer du disque
Robert Harting
13/08
3000m Steeplechase
Ezekiel Kemboi
15/08
400m Haies
Jehue Gordon
15/08
Saut en hauteur
Bohdan Bondarenko
15/08
5000m
Mo Farah
16/08
50km Marche
Robert Heffernan
14/08
Saut en longueur
Aleksandr Menkov
16/08
1500m
Asbel Kiprop
18/08
Lancer du javelot
Vítezslav Veselý
17/08
Lancer du poids
David Storl
16/08
Relais 4 x 400m
États-Unis
16/08
Triple saut
Teddy Tamgho
18/08
200m
Usain Bolt
17/08
Marathon
Stephen Kiprotich
17/08
Relais 4 x 100m
Jamaïque
18/08
Femme
Lancer du disque
Sandra Perkovic
11/08
100m
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
12/08
Marathon
Edna Kiplagat
10/08
3000m Steeplechase
Milcah Chemos Cheywa
13/08
400m
Christine Ohuruogu
12/08
Saut en longueur
Brittney Reese
11/08
1500m
Abeba Aregawi
15/08
Lancer du poids
Valerie Adams
12/08
Saut à la perche
Yelena Isinbayeva
13/08
10000m
Tirunesh Dibaba
11/08
Heptathlon 100m Haies
Brianne Theisen-Eaton
12/08
Heptathlon
Hanna Kasyanova
12/08
Heptathlon Saut en hauteur
Nafissatou Thiam
12/08
400m Haies
Zuzana Hejnová
15/08
Heptathlon Lancé du poids
Julia Mächtig
12/08
Heptathlon 200m
Dafne Schippers
12/08
20km Marche
Elena Lashmanova
13/08
Heptathlon Saut en longueur
Claudia Salman-Rath
13/08
Heptathlon Lancé du javelot
Sofía Yfantídou
13/08
Triple saut
Caterine Ibargüen
15/08
Heptathlon 800m
Claudia Salman-Rath
13/08
Lancer du marteau
Tatyana Beloborodova
16/08
5000m
Meseret Defar
17/08
Saut en hauteur
Svetlana Shkolina
17/08
800m
Eunice Jepkoech Sum
18/08
200m
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
16/08
Lancer du javelot
Christina Obergföll
18/08
100m Haies
Brianna Rollins
17/08
Relais 4 x 400m
États-Unis
17/08
Relais 4 x 100m
Jamaïque
18/08