1 | Vincenzo Nibali Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | 84h 53' 28'' |
2 | Rigoberto Urán INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +4' 43'' |
3 | Cadel Evans CCC Team | CCC Team | +5' 52'' |
4 | Michele Scarponi UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +6' 48'' |
5 | Carlos Betancur Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +7' 28'' |
6 | Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +7' 43'' |
7 | Rafal Majka TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +8' 09'' |
8 | Beñat Intxausti MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +10' 26'' |
10 | Domenico Pozzovivo Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +10' 59'' |
11 | Franco Pellizotti GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +11' 35'' |
12 | Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +12' 13'' |
13 | Yury Trofimov Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +12' 55'' |
14 | Tanel Kangert Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +12' 57'' |
15 | Robert Kišerlovski Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +14' 27'' |
16 | Sergio Henao INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +18' 19'' |
17 | Wilco Kelderman Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +20' 18'' |
18 | Darwin Atapuma Colombia | Colombia | +28' 56'' |
19 | Damiano Caruso Cannondale | Cannondale | +30' 56'' |
20 | Francis Mourey Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +32' 22'' |
21 | Francis De Greef Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +33' 20'' |
22 | Egoi Martínez Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +37' 14'' |
23 | Diego Rosa GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +40' 23'' |
24 | José Herrada MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +40' 34'' |
25 | Evgueni Petrov TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +41' 54'' |
26 | Steven Kruijswijk Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +42' 36'' |
27 | José Serpa UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +44' 17'' |
28 | Fabio Duarte Colombia | Colombia | +47' 37'' |
29 | Rafael Valls Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +54' 29'' |
30 | Ivan Santaromita CCC Team | CCC Team | +56' 52'' |
31 | Juan Manuel Gárate Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +58' 21'' |
32 | Hubert Dupont Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +1h 02' 05'' |
33 | Jorge Azanza Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +1h 07' 21'' |
34 | Steve Morabito CCC Team | CCC Team | +1h 10' 16'' |
35 | Giovanni Visconti MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1h 10' 47'' |
36 | Tiago Machado Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +1h 12' 10'' |
37 | Kanstantsin Siutsou INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +1h 13' 17'' |
38 | Pieter Weening Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +1h 17' 18'' |
39 | Valerio Agnoli Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +1h 18' 46'' |
40 | Petr Ignatenko Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 20' 46'' |
41 | Giampaolo Caruso Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 22' 00'' |
42 | Fabio Aru Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +1h 24' 53'' |
43 | Fabio Felline GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +1h 30' 59'' |
44 | Stefano Pirazzi VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +1h 33' 42'' |
45 | Miguel Ángel Rubiano GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +1h 34' 47'' |
46 | Jarlinson Pantano Colombia | Colombia | +1h 35' 37'' |
47 | Vladimir Karpets MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1h 36' 00'' |
48 | Stef Clement Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +1h 38' 38'' |
49 | Tom Danielson EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +1h 39' 17'' |
50 | Jackson Rodríguez GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +1h 39' 22'' |
51 | Ben Gastauer Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +1h 40' 31'' |
52 | Peter Stetina EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +1h 42' 37'' |
53 | Thomas Damuseau Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +1h 42' 54'' |
54 | Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +1h 44' 41'' |
55 | Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia | Vini Fantini - Selle Italia | +1h 44' 44'' |
56 | Simone Stortoni UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +1h 47' 10'' |
57 | Dario Cataldo INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +1h 49' 35'' |
58 | Emanuele Sella GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +1h 52' 02'' |
59 | Luca Paolini Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 57' 35'' |
60 | Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +1h 59' 02'' |
61 | Bruno Pires TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 59' 27'' |
62 | Michal Golas Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +2h 03' 06'' |
63 | Paul Martens Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +2h 04' 25'' |
64 | Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +2h 04' 57'' |
65 | Vladimir Gusev Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +2h 05' 07'' |
66 | Francisco Ventoso MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 05' 43'' |
67 | Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 06' 59'' |
68 | Kristijan Ðurasek UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +2h 08' 02'' |
69 | Patrick Gretsch Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +2h 08' 14'' |
70 | Eros Capecchi MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 11' 19'' |
71 | Francesco Bongiorno VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +2h 12' 04'' |
72 | Adam Hansen Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 14' 40'' |
73 | Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 15' 01'' |
74 | Jens Keukeleire Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 16' 21'' |
75 | Dominique Rollin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +2h 17' 45'' |
76 | Marco Marcato Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +2h 17' 54'' |
77 | Serge Pauwels Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +2h 20' 10'' |
78 | Koen de Kort Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +2h 20' 49'' |
79 | Leonardo Duque Colombia | Colombia | +2h 21' 24'' |
80 | Daniele Pietropolli UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +2h 21' 51'' |
81 | Nélson Oliveira Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +2h 25' 34'' |
82 | Xabier Zandio INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 26' 25'' |
83 | Frederik Veuchelen Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +2h 31' 39'' |
84 | Danilo Wyss CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 32' 56'' |
85 | Pablo Lastras MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 33' 46'' |
86 | Cristiano Salerno Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 34' 25'' |
87 | Ramunas Navardauskas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +2h 34' 27'' |
88 | Alessandro Proni Vini Fantini - Selle Italia | Vini Fantini - Selle Italia | +2h 36' 35'' |
89 | Sonny Colbrelli VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +2h 36' 44'' |
90 | Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +2h 37' 04'' |
91 | Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 37' 50'' |
92 | Robert Vrecer Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +2h 38' 43'' |
93 | Fabio Sabatini Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 40' 29'' |
94 | Robinson Chalapud Colombia | Colombia | +2h 41' 16'' |
95 | Lars Bak Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 42' 00'' |
96 | Danilo Hondo Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +2h 42' 21'' |
97 | Rory Sutherland TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +2h 44' 50'' |
98 | Oscar Gatto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia | Vini Fantini - Selle Italia | +2h 44' 53'' |
99 | Paolo Tiralongo Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +2h 45' 35'' |
100 | Manuele Boaro TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +2h 46' 42'' |
101 | Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +2h 48' 45'' |
102 | Stefano Locatelli VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +2h 49' 20'' |
103 | Pavel Brutt Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +2h 51' 24'' |
104 | Gert Dockx Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 52' 14'' |
105 | Gianluca Brambilla Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +2h 52' 48'' |
106 | Andrey Zeits Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +2h 52' 59'' |
107 | Guillaume Bonnafond Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 53' 09'' |
108 | Stefano Garzelli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia | Vini Fantini - Selle Italia | +2h 53' 18'' |
109 | Vicente Reynés Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 54' 12'' |
110 | Christian Vande Velde EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +2h 56' 49'' |
111 | Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 57' 11'' |
112 | Tobias Ludvigsson Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +2h 57' 42'' |
113 | Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 00' 15'' |
114 | Alan Marangoni Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 00' 24'' |
115 | Johan Le Bon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 00' 57'' |
116 | Juan José Cobo MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 01' 32'' |
117 | Frederik Willems Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 03' 04'' |
118 | Matteo Trentin Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 03' 23'' |
119 | Elia Viviani Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 04' 25'' |
120 | Filippo Pozzato UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 05' 27'' |
121 | Brett Lancaster Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +3h 06' 56'' |
122 | George Bennett Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 07' 01'' |
123 | Luka Mezgec Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 10' 39'' |
124 | Jérôme Pineau Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 12' 42'' |
125 | Sacha Modolo VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +3h 15' 47'' |
126 | Mads Christensen TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 17' 16'' |
127 | Mark Cavendish Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 19' 16'' |
128 | Cameron Wurf Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 19' 38'' |
129 | Albert Timmer Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 19' 44'' |
130 | Giacomo Nizzolo Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 19' 54'' |
131 | Maarten Tjallingii Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 21' 02'' |
132 | Julien Vermote Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 21' 52'' |
133 | Yaroslav Popovych Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 21' 56'' |
134 | Danny Pate INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 23' 47'' |
135 | Brian Bulgaç Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 25' 33'' |
136 | Thomas Dekker EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 26' 28'' |
137 | Nicola Boem VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +3h 29' 53'' |
138 | Edoardo Zardini VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +3h 30' 03'' |
139 | Marco Canola VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +3h 33' 22'' |
140 | Daniel Oss CCC Team | CCC Team | +3h 34' 46'' |
141 | Robert Hunter EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 35' 17'' |
142 | Luke Durbridge Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +3h 37' 21'' |
143 | Christian Meier Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +3h 37' 26'' |
144 | Manuel Belletti Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +3h 38' 31'' |
145 | Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +3h 39' 17'' |
146 | Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +3h 40' 15'' |
147 | Murilo Fischer Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 40' 46'' |
148 | Alex Dowsett MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 40' 57'' |
149 | Steve Cummings CCC Team | CCC Team | +3h 44' 28'' |
150 | Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 46' 26'' |
151 | Giairo Ermeti GW - Erco - Shimano | GW - Erco - Shimano | +3h 46' 45'' |
152 | Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +3h 47' 23'' |
153 | Jesse Sergent Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 47' 31'' |
154 | Svein Tuft Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +3h 50' 01'' |
155 | Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +3h 53' 10'' |
156 | Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 57' 40'' |
157 | Bert De Backer Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 59' 30'' |
158 | Willem Wauters Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +4h 03' 29'' |
159 | Iljo Keisse Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +4h 04' 57'' |
160 | Jens Mouris Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 06' 33'' |
161 | Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | +4h 06' 50'' |
162 | Wilson Marentes Colombia | Colombia | +4h 10' 25'' |
163 | Laurent Pichon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 13' 50'' |
164 | Edwin Ávila Colombia | Colombia | +4h 17' 09'' |
165 | Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia | Vini Fantini - Selle Italia | +4h 23' 10'' |
166 | Miguel Mínguez Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | +4h 24' 54'' |
167 | Adam Blythe CCC Team | CCC Team | +4h 28' 23'' |
168 | Davide Appollonio Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +4h 28' 36'' |
0 | Mauro Santambrogio Vini Fantini - Selle Italia | Vini Fantini - Selle Italia | +10' 32'' |