1 | Vincenzo Nibali Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | 86h 32' 49'' |
2 | Esteban Chaves Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +52'' |
3 | Alejandro Valverde MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1' 17'' |
4 | Steven Kruijswijk Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +1' 50'' |
5 | Rafal Majka TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +4' 37'' |
6 | Bob Jungels Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +8' 31'' |
7 | Rigoberto Urán EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +11' 47'' |
8 | Andrey Amador MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +13' 21'' |
9 | Darwin Atapuma CCC Team | CCC Team | +14' 09'' |
10 | Kanstantsin Siutsou Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +16' 20'' |
11 | Hubert Dupont Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +24' 33'' |
12 | Jakob Fuglsang Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +24' 59'' |
13 | Giovanni Visconti MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +31' 38'' |
14 | André Cardoso EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +34' 12'' |
15 | Maxime Monfort Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +34' 34'' |
16 | Michele Scarponi Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +38' 09'' |
17 | Sebastián Henao INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +38' 09'' |
18 | Stefano Pirazzi VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +41' 00'' |
19 | Matteo Montaguti Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +43' 49'' |
20 | Domenico Pozzovivo Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +51' 49'' |
21 | Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +56' 59'' |
22 | Gianluca Brambilla Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +57' 08'' |
23 | Tanel Kangert Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +59' 30'' |
24 | Nicolas Roche INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +1h 04' 44'' |
25 | Mikel Nieve INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +1h 05' 22'' |
26 | Georg Preidler Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +1h 08' 05'' |
27 | Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +1h 18' 38'' |
28 | Igor Antón Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +1h 22' 43'' |
29 | Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 23' 22'' |
30 | Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | +1h 24' 38'' |
31 | Davide Formolo EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +1h 27' 19'' |
32 | Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 28' 35'' |
33 | Andrey Zeits Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +1h 32' 53'' |
34 | Joe Dombrowski EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +1h 32' 56'' |
35 | Pawel Poljanski TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 50' 37'' |
36 | Ivan Rovny TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 51' 10'' |
37 | Merhawi Kudus Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +1h 54' 34'' |
38 | Egor Silin Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 56' 08'' |
39 | Riccardo Zoidl Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +1h 57' 12'' |
40 | Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +2h 00' 13'' |
41 | Moreno Moser EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +2h 01' 27'' |
42 | Enrico Battaglin Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +2h 02' 23'' |
43 | Carlos Verona Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +2h 05' 57'' |
44 | Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | +2h 06' 37'' |
45 | Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | +2h 06' 37'' |
46 | Manuele Boaro TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +2h 11' 15'' |
47 | Davide Malacarne Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +2h 13' 24'' |
48 | Nathan Brown EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +2h 15' 18'' |
49 | José Joaquín Rojas MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 17' 44'' |
50 | Axel Domont Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 21' 03'' |
51 | Tobias Ludvigsson Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +2h 21' 13'' |
52 | Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +2h 21' 34'' |
53 | Damien Howson Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 25' 44'' |
54 | Guillaume Bonnafond Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 32' 28'' |
55 | Amets Txurruka Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 39' 42'' |
56 | Rubén Plaza Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 40' 39'' |
57 | Matteo Busato Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | +2h 43' 03'' |
58 | Primož Roglic Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +2h 43' 25'' |
59 | Jesús Hernández TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +2h 44' 44'' |
60 | Stefan Küng CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 52' 25'' |
61 | Bram Tankink Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +2h 55' 43'' |
62 | José Herrada MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 03' 04'' |
63 | Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 03' 47'' |
64 | Laurent Didier Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 07' 17'' |
65 | Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +3h 08' 06'' |
66 | Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 09' 06'' |
67 | Simon Clarke EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 13' 04'' |
68 | Adam Hansen Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 13' 19'' |
69 | David López INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 18' 34'' |
70 | Pieter Serry Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 19' 25'' |
71 | Ian Boswell INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 19' 42'' |
72 | Hugo Houle Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +3h 20' 38'' |
73 | Alexandr Kolobnev Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | +3h 20' 39'' |
74 | Matteo Trentin Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 21' 00'' |
75 | Evgueni Petrov TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 21' 36'' |
76 | Manuel Senni CCC Team | CCC Team | +3h 22' 42'' |
77 | Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 23' 08'' |
78 | Chad Haga Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 25' 49'' |
79 | Johann Van Zyl Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +3h 28' 27'' |
80 | Rory Sutherland MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 28' 47'' |
81 | Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | +3h 29' 23'' |
82 | Eros Capecchi Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +3h 29' 48'' |
83 | Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +3h 30' 44'' |
84 | Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 31' 30'' |
85 | Joey Rosskopf CCC Team | CCC Team | +3h 31' 50'' |
86 | Alberto Bettiol EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 33' 33'' |
87 | Nikias Arndt Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 34' 14'' |
88 | Jay McCarthy TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 35' 37'' |
89 | Daniel Martínez Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | +3h 36' 41'' |
90 | Pavel Brutt TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 38' 02'' |
91 | Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 40' 01'' |
92 | Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 42' 29'' |
93 | Kristian Sbaragli Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +3h 44' 49'' |
94 | Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team | CCC Team | +3h 44' 56'' |
95 | Sonny Colbrelli VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +3h 48' 07'' |
96 | Tim Wellens Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 48' 24'' |
97 | Ilia Koshevoy UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 48' 40'' |
98 | Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 49' 14'' |
99 | Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +3h 49' 24'' |
100 | Anton Vorobyev Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 50' 10'' |
101 | Jaco Venter Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +3h 51' 01'' |
102 | Martijn Keizer Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 52' 57'' |
103 | Cristián Rodríguez Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | +3h 53' 15'' |
104 | Ivan Savitsky Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | +3h 54' 08'' |
105 | Eugenio Alafaci Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 56' 18'' |
106 | Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | +3h 58' 12'' |
107 | Matteo Tosatto TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 58' 47'' |
108 | Sean De Bie Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 58' 53'' |
109 | Francesco Bongiorno VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +3h 59' 07'' |
110 | Giacomo Nizzolo Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +4h 03' 51'' |
111 | Daniel Oss CCC Team | CCC Team | +4h 06' 35'' |
112 | Julen Amézqueta Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | +4h 07' 22'' |
113 | Jasha Sütterlin MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +4h 07' 36'' |
114 | Twan Castelijns Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +4h 08' 24'' |
115 | Filippo Pozzato Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | +4h 08' 54'' |
116 | Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +4h 10' 44'' |
117 | Manuel Quinziato CCC Team | CCC Team | +4h 11' 33'' |
118 | Gianfranco Zilioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | +4h 12' 52'' |
119 | Mirco Maestri VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +4h 14' 10'' |
120 | Jos van Emden Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +4h 15' 26'' |
121 | Albert Timmer Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 16' 19'' |
122 | Ramunas Navardauskas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4h 16' 34'' |
123 | Viacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +4h 18' 19'' |
124 | Maarten Tjallingii Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +4h 18' 22'' |
125 | Sam Bewley Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 19' 37'' |
126 | Pim Ligthart Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 19' 46'' |
127 | Andrei Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | +4h 20' 08'' |
128 | Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | +4h 21' 37'' |
129 | Marco Coledan Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +4h 22' 05'' |
130 | Eugert Zhupa Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | +4h 23' 15'' |
131 | Paolo Simion VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +4h 23' 26'' |
132 | Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +4h 28' 08'' |
133 | Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 29' 26'' |
134 | Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 31' 38'' |
135 | Grega Bole Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | +4h 32' 04'' |
136 | Arnaud Courteille Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 33' 09'' |
137 | Roger Kluge IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +4h 33' 28'' |
138 | Lukasz Wisniowski Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +4h 35' 16'' |
139 | Nicola Boem VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +4h 35' 56'' |
140 | Rick Zabel CCC Team | CCC Team | +4h 36' 19'' |
141 | Simone Andreetta VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | +4h 36' 25'' |
142 | Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | +4h 36' 45'' |
143 | Tom Stamsnijder Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 38' 30'' |
144 | Songezo Jim Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +4h 40' 38'' |
145 | Alexander Porsev Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +4h 41' 38'' |
146 | Svein Tuft Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 43' 04'' |
147 | Blel Kadri Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +4h 43' 48'' |
148 | Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 45' 40'' |
149 | Jay Thomson Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +4h 47' 03'' |
150 | Michael Hepburn Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 47' 59'' |
151 | Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | +4h 49' 05'' |
152 | Murilo Fischer Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 49' 59'' |
153 | Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | +4h 53' 53'' |
154 | Cheng Ji Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +5h 03' 42'' |
155 | Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè | +5h 08' 00'' |
156 | Jack Bobridge Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +5h 08' 51'' |