Tour of Oman

Classements

 CoureursÉquipesTemps
1Fabian Cancellara
TINKOFF
TINKOFF16h 02' 52''
2Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+28''
3Cameron Meyer
EF Education First
EF Education First+28''
4Marco Pinotti
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+31''
5Daniele Bennati
Cannondale
Cannondale+47''
6Niki Terpstra
Milram
Milram+54''
7Marcus Burghardt
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 02''
8Martin Velits
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+1' 07''
9Jurgen Van de Walle
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 12''
10Daniel Oss
Cannondale
Cannondale+1' 13''
11Tom Boonen
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 16''
12Sebastian Lang
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 17''
13Gatis Smukulis
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 19''
14Leigh Howard
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+1' 20''
15Stuart O'Grady
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1' 24''
16Andreas Klier
Cervélo
Cervélo+1' 25''
17Nikolay Trusov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 25''
18Lars Bak
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+1' 36''
19Roger Hammond
Cervélo
Cervélo+1' 43''
20Tyler Farrar
EF Education First
EF Education First+1' 44''
21Michael Schär
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 45''
22Juan José Haedo
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1' 58''
23Adam Hansen
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+2' 00''
24Kevin De Weert
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2' 03''
25Bernhard Eisel
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+2' 07''
26Greg Van Avermaet
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2' 07''
27Christophe Riblon
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 10''
28Maarten Wynants
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2' 15''
29Matti Breschel
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+2' 16''
30Filippo Pozzato
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2' 16''
31Svein Tuft
EF Education First
EF Education First+2' 19''
32Martin Reimer
Cervélo
Cervélo+2' 22''
33Gabriel Rasch
Cervélo
Cervélo+2' 33''
34Joaquín Novoa
Cervélo
Cervélo+2' 33''
35Leif Hoste
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2' 33''
36Arnoud van Groen
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+2' 35''
37Nicolas Rousseau
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 36''
38Jimmy Engoulvent
Sojasun
Sojasun+2' 36''
39Robert Hunter
EF Education First
EF Education First+2' 38''
40Cyril Lemoine
Sojasun
Sojasun+2' 40''
41Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2' 43''
42Dominique Rollin
Cervélo
Cervélo+2' 44''
43Alessandro Ballan
CCC Team
CCC Team+2' 45''
44Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+2' 46''
45Sébastien Hinault
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2' 47''
46Johan Vansummeren
EF Education First
EF Education First+2' 51''
47Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+3' 02''
48Manuel Quinziato
Cannondale
Cannondale+3' 06''
49Jens Mouris
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+3' 10''
50Steven Van Vooren
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+3' 10''
51Nikita Eskov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 14''
52Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+3' 14''
53Staf Scheirlinckx
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 24''
54Björn Schröder
Milram
Milram+3' 26''
55Servais Knaven
Milram
Milram+3' 26''
56Mathew Hayman
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+3' 28''
57Frederik Willems
Cannondale
Cannondale+3' 30''
58John Murphy
CCC Team
CCC Team+3' 33''
59Chris Sutton
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+3' 34''
60Danny Pate
EF Education First
EF Education First+3' 35''
61Daniel Lloyd
Cervélo
Cervélo+3' 36''
62Michiel Elijzen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 36''
63Gert Dockx
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+3' 46''
64Martijn Maaskant
EF Education First
EF Education First+3' 51''
65Alex Dowsett
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+3' 53''
66Sebastián Haedo
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+3' 57''
67Rony Martias
Sojasun
Sojasun+3' 57''
68Murilo Fischer
EF Education First
EF Education First+4' 02''
69Lloyd Mondory
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4' 02''
70Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+4' 22''
71Marco Velo
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+4' 26''
72Roy Sentjens
Milram
Milram+4' 27''
73Baden Cooke
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+4' 29''
74Roger Kluge
Milram
Milram+4' 30''
75Juan Antonio Flecha
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+4' 34''
76Matteo Tosatto
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+4' 37''
77Laurent Mangel
Sojasun
Sojasun+4' 38''
78Wim De Vocht
Milram
Milram+4' 44''
79Peter Wrolich
Milram
Milram+4' 56''
80Geraint Thomas
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+5' 00''
81Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+5' 04''
82Marco Bandiera
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+5' 05''
83Davide Viganò
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+5' 07''
84Jimmy Casper
Sojasun
Sojasun+5' 31''
85Philippe Gilbert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5' 36''
86Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+5' 46''
87Danilo Napolitano
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+5' 51''
88Kevin Hulsmans
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+5' 52''
89Artem Ovechkin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+5' 56''
90Patrick Gretsch
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+6' 16''
91Mikhail Ignatiev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+6' 20''
92Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+6' 27''
93Andreas Stauff
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+6' 45''
94Benjamin King
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+6' 48''
95Kristof Goddaert
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+6' 50''
96Frank Høj
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+6' 56''
97Jackson Stewart
CCC Team
CCC Team+6' 58''
98Alexander Kristoff
CCC Team
CCC Team+7' 03''
99Xavier Florencio
Cervélo
Cervélo+7' 11''
100Julian Kyer
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+7' 11''
101Kristof Vandewalle
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+7' 21''
102Kenny De Ketele
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+7' 21''
103Jesse Sergent
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+7' 23''
104Wilfried Cretskens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+7' 34''
105Klaas Lodewyck
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+7' 35''
106Geert Steurs
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+7' 57''
107Dominic Klemme
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+7' 58''
108Michael Van Staeyen
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+8' 17''
109Ivan Santaromita
Cannondale
Cannondale+8' 21''
110Lars Petter Nordhaug
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+8' 27''
111Julien Bérard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+8' 57''
112Martin Kohler
CCC Team
CCC Team+9' 19''
113Benjamin King
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+9' 46''
114Sep Vanmarcke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+9' 57''
115Tim Roe
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+10' 13''
116Stéphane Poulhiès
Sojasun
Sojasun+11' 16''
117Bobbie Traksel
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+11' 46''
118Francesco Chicchi
Cannondale
Cannondale+12' 19''
119Cédric Coutouly
Sojasun
Sojasun+12' 19''
120Romain Mathéou
Sojasun
Sojasun+13' 01''
121Simon Zahner
CCC Team
CCC Team+13' 06''
122Matthé Pronk
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+13' 55''
123Kenny Dehaes
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+14' 55''
124Cody Campbell
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+16' 54''
125Davide Cimolai
Cannondale
Cannondale+20' 09''