Tour of Oman

Classements

 CoureursÉquipesTemps
1Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma20h 24' 36''
2Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1' 13''
3Giovanni Visconti
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+1' 19''
4Michael Albasini
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+1' 52''
5Christian Vande Velde
EF Education First
EF Education First+2' 04''
6Fabian Cancellara
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 11''
7Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2' 13''
8Maxime Monfort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 19''
9Patrik Sinkewitz
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+2' 51''
10Juan Antonio Flecha
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+3' 03''
11Jakob Fuglsang
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 29''
12Alexandr Vinokurov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+4' 51''
13Arnold Jeannesson
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+4' 58''
14Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+5' 52''
15Marc de Maar
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+6' 17''
16Michael Schär
CCC Team
CCC Team+6' 17''
17Russell Downing
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+6' 20''
18Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+6' 40''
19Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+6' 48''
20Karsten Kroon
CCC Team
CCC Team+6' 54''
21Danilo Hondo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+6' 59''
22Lars Boom
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+7' 20''
23Pieter Serry
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+7' 26''
24Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
CCC Team+7' 49''
25Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+8' 02''
26Matthew Goss
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+8' 11''
27David Blanco
Geox
Geox+8' 18''
28Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+8' 38''
29Johan Vansummeren
EF Education First
EF Education First+8' 50''
30Marco Pinotti
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+9' 06''
31Adriano Malori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9' 43''
32Mathew Hayman
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+9' 45''
33Daniele Bennati
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+10' 18''
34Gabriel Rasch
EF Education First
EF Education First+10' 24''
35Maarten Wynants
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+11' 08''
36Jelle Wallays
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+11' 22''
37Davide Ricci Bitti
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+12' 15''
38Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+12' 41''
39Simon Clarke
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+13' 34''
40Francesco Failli
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+13' 48''
41Dominique Rollin
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+14' 00''
42Tomas Vaitkus
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+14' 13''
43David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez
Geox
Geox+14' 20''
44Dimitri Krivtsov
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+14' 21''
45Dmitry Kozonchuk
Geox
Geox+14' 34''
46Stijn Neirynck
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+14' 42''
47Hayden Roulston
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+14' 57''
48Cameron Meyer
EF Education First
EF Education First+15' 03''
49Xavier Florencio
Geox
Geox+15' 10''
50Patrick Gretsch
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+15' 10''
51Pieter Ghyllebert
An Post
An Post+15' 17''
52Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+15' 18''
53Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+15' 28''
54Joost Posthuma
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+15' 34''
55Alessandro Spezialetti
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+15' 39''
56Leonardo Giordani
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+15' 42''
57Diego Caccia
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+16' 10''
58Tomas Alberio
Geox
Geox+17' 48''
59Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+18' 03''
60Valentin Iglinskiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+18' 10''
61Kenny De Ketele
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+18' 49''
62Stuart O'Grady
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+19' 05''
63Sandy Casar
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+19' 14''
64Grega Bole
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+19' 25''
65Luca Paolini
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+19' 35''
66Aliaksandr Kuchynski
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+19' 43''
67Marko Kump
Geox
Geox+19' 54''
68Daniele Ratto
Geox
Geox+20' 01''
69Andreas Klier
EF Education First
EF Education First+20' 34''
70Frédéric Guesdon
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+20' 48''
71Tom Boonen
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+21' 24''
72Marcus Burghardt
CCC Team
CCC Team+21' 36''
73Roger Hammond
EF Education First
EF Education First+21' 58''
74Ronan van Zandbeek
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+22' 09''
75Maxim Gurov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+22' 27''
76Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+22' 53''
77Manuel Quinziato
CCC Team
CCC Team+23' 11''
78Maarten Tjallingii
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+24' 16''
79Mark Cassidy
An Post
An Post+24' 37''
80Geert Steurs
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+24' 53''
81Lars Bak
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+24' 57''
82Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+25' 23''
83Filippo Pozzato
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+25' 39''
84Bram Tankink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+25' 44''
85Gert Steegmans
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+26' 06''
86Alexander Kristoff
CCC Team
CCC Team+26' 47''
87Chris Sutton
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+26' 59''
88Andrew Fenn
An Post
An Post+27' 00''
89Davide Viganò
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+27' 06''
90Wouter Weylandt
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+27' 07''
91Kurt-Asle Arvesen
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+27' 14''
92Alex Rasmussen
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+27' 28''
93Mark Cavendish
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+27' 33''
94Nacer Bouhanni
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+27' 38''
95Anthony Geslin
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+27' 45''
96Leif Hoste
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+27' 48''
97Francesco Chicchi
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+27' 56''
98John Murphy
CCC Team
CCC Team+28' 07''
99Grégory Joseph
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+28' 09''
100Nikolay Trusov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+28' 30''
101Albert Timmer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+28' 48''
102Thor Hushovd
EF Education First
EF Education First+28' 54''
103Kenny van Hummel
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+29' 37''
104Nikolas Maes
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+30' 10''
105Andrea Guardini
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+30' 22''
106Mirco Lorenzetto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+30' 25''
107Tom Veelers
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+30' 35''
108Kevin Van Impe
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+30' 41''
109Matteo Pelucchi
Geox
Geox+30' 47''
110Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+30' 49''
111Michael Van Staeyen
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+30' 54''
112Taylor Phinney
CCC Team
CCC Team+31' 14''
113Kevin Claeys
An Post
An Post+31' 32''
114Vitaliy Kondrut
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+31' 48''
115Mark McNally
An Post
An Post+32' 18''
116Graeme Brown
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+32' 45''
117Theo Bos
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+33' 04''
118Martin Reimer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+33' 23''
119Niko Eeckhout
An Post
An Post+33' 35''
120Rick Flens
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+33' 41''
121Andreas Stauff
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+33' 59''
122Roger Kluge
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+34' 00''
123Sam Bennett
An Post
An Post+35' 23''
124Maxim Debusschere
An Post
An Post+37' 10''