Tour de Romandie 2011

Classements

 CoureursÉquipesTemps
1Cadel Evans
CCC Team
CCC Team16h 51' 49''
2Tony Martin
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+18''
3Alexandr Vinokurov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+19''
4Marco Pinotti
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+31''
5Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+41''
6Pieter Weening
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+51''
7Janez Brajkovic
RadioShack
RadioShack+52''
8Pavel Brutt
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+58''
9Andrew Talansky
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+59''
10David Millar
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+1' 00''
11Linus Gerdemann
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 06''
12David López
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 09''
13Steve Morabito
CCC Team
CCC Team+1' 11''
14Denis Menchov
Geox
Geox+1' 16''
15Chris Froome
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1' 18''
16Damiano Cunego
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 20''
17Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+1' 20''
18Rui Costa
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 22''
19Marcel Wyss
Geox
Geox+1' 24''
20Tom Danielson
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+1' 24''
21Simon Špilak
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 30''
22Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1' 42''
23Oliver Zaugg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 50''
24Thomas Rohregger
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 55''
25Dario Cioni
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+2' 07''
26John Gadret
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+2' 11''
27Peter Stetina
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+2' 14''
28Kevin De Weert
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+2' 20''
29Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2' 39''
30Sylwester Szmyd
Cannondale
Cannondale+2' 40''
31Ivan Basso
Cannondale
Cannondale+3' 03''
32David Zabriskie
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+3' 06''
33Dimitri Muravyev
RadioShack
RadioShack+3' 10''
34Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+3' 12''
35Bruno Pires
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 14''
36Cyril Gautier
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3' 17''
37Andrey Kashechkin
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 24''
38Oleksandr Kvachuk
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 27''
39Haimar Zubeldia
RadioShack
RadioShack+3' 35''
40Jean-Christophe Péraud
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+3' 41''
41Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+3' 43''
42Vladimir Gustov
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+3' 44''
43Morris Possoni
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+3' 52''
44Johann Tschopp
CCC Team
CCC Team+3' 55''
45Matthias Brändle
Geox
Geox+3' 56''
46Vladimir Karpets
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4' 01''
47Rafal Majka
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+4' 13''
48Amaël Moinard
CCC Team
CCC Team+4' 37''
49Mathieu Perget
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+4' 43''
50Mikaël Chérel
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+4' 47''
51Ivan Santaromita
CCC Team
CCC Team+4' 49''
52Gianpaolo Cheula
Geox
Geox+5' 28''
53Iván Velasco
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+5' 55''
54Jesús Herrada
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 59''
55Mauricio Ardila
Geox
Geox+6' 11''
56Luis León Sánchez
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+6' 18''
57Fumiyuki Beppu
RadioShack
RadioShack+6' 30''
58Nicolas Roche
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+6' 46''
59Brice Feillu
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+6' 54''
60Michael Barry
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+7' 06''
61Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+7' 13''
62Bradley Wiggins
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+7' 15''
63Roman Kreuziger
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+7' 50''
64Jurgen Van de Walle
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+8' 04''
65Anthony Charteau
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+8' 19''
66Dmitry Kozonchuk
Geox
Geox+8' 28''
67Ben Swift
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+8' 30''
68Alexandr Pliushkin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+8' 46''
69Santo Anzà
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+8' 52''
70Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+8' 54''
71Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+9' 27''
72Perrig Quémeneur
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+9' 49''
73Michael Schär
CCC Team
CCC Team+10' 30''
74Amets Txurruka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+10' 35''
75Stef Clement
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+10' 48''
76Enrico Gasparotto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+10' 51''
77Kanstantsin Siutsou
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+10' 52''
78Geoffroy Lequatre
RadioShack
RadioShack+11' 18''
79Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+11' 48''
80Óscar Freire
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+11' 53''
81David Le Lay
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+12' 02''
82Davide Viganò
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+12' 35''
83Pierre Rolland
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+13' 41''
84Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+13' 45''
85Branislav Samoilav
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+13' 46''
86Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+14' 27''
87Cameron Meyer
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+14' 28''
88Geraint Thomas
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+14' 46''
89Maxime Bouet
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+14' 56''
90Gorazd Štangelj
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+15' 52''
91Aliaksandr Kuchynski
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+17' 12''
92Christophe Kern
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+18' 14''
93Ignatas Konovalovas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+18' 56''
94Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+19' 27''
95José Vicente García Acosta
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+19' 48''
96Alán Pérez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+19' 54''
97Vladimir Gusev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+20' 28''
98Yukiya Arashiro
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+20' 38''
99Alessandro Vanotti
Cannondale
Cannondale+21' 01''
100Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale
Cannondale+24' 02''
101Marco Corti
Geox
Geox+24' 03''
102David Loosli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+25' 04''
103Ion Izagirre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+26' 34''
104Luke Roberts
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+26' 35''
105Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
Cannondale+28' 23''
106Dennis van Winden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+28' 24''
107Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
Cannondale+31' 03''
108Artem Ovechkin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+37' 32''
109Patrick Gretsch
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+38' 36''
110Enrique Sanz
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+38' 53''
111Jérôme Cousin
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+39' 06''
112Chris Sutton
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+42' 49''
113Jonathan Castroviejo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+43' 01''
114Matthew Wilson
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+43' 04''
115Óscar Pujol
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+43' 48''
116Maarten Neyens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+44' 17''
117Danilo Wyss
CCC Team
CCC Team+44' 40''
118Mikhail Ignatiev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+46' 18''
119Marco Bandiera
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+46' 40''
120Jack Bobridge
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+48' 32''
121Richie Porte
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+48' 57''
122Julien Loubet
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+49' 26''
123Petr Ignatenko
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+52' 22''
124Mirco Lorenzetto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+54' 59''
125Benjamín Noval
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+55' 38''
126Joost van Leijen
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+56' 57''
127Koldo Fernández
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+1h 01' 12''
128N Gianetti
Geox
Geox+1h 01' 52''
129Michael Mørkøv
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 04' 35''
130Jan Tratnik
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+1h 05' 32''
131Francesco Chicchi
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+1h 06' 49''
132Manuel Cardoso
RadioShack
RadioShack+1h 07' 16''
133Mark Renshaw
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+1h 07' 45''