CoureursÉquipesTemps
1Jérôme Coppel
Sojasun
Sojasun9h 27' 29''
2Denis Menchov
Geox
Geox+6''
3Wout Poels
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1' 35''
4Fabio Duarte
Geox
Geox+1' 36''
5Alexandre Geniez
Team DSM
Team DSM+1' 53''
6Fabrice Jeandesboz
Sojasun
Sojasun+1' 55''
7Francisco Pérez
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2' 01''
8David Blanco
Geox
Geox+2' 10''
9Vasil Kiryienka
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2' 11''
10José Herrada
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+2' 17''
11Rafael Valls
Geox
Geox+2' 30''
12Daniel Navarro
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+2' 40''
13Guillaume Levarlet
Sojasun
Sojasun+2' 42''
14Lars Petter Nordhaug
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+2' 48''
15Javier Moreno
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+3' 00''
16Iker Camaño
Endura Racing
Endura Racing+3' 09''
17Yannick Talabardon
Sojasun
Sojasun+3' 25''
18Michal Golas
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+3' 26''
19Jordi Simón
Espagne
Espagne+3' 27''
20Tom Danielson
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+3' 30''
22Dario Cioni
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+3' 33''
23Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3' 45''
24René Mandri
Endura Racing
Endura Racing+3' 55''
25David Bernabéu
Andalucía
Andalucía+4' 03''
26Santo Anzà
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+4' 03''
27Charlie Wegelius
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+4' 22''
28Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+4' 26''
29Carlos Oyarzún
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4' 30''
30Peter Stetina
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+4' 48''
31Maarten de Jonge
Endura Racing
Endura Racing+5' 03''
32Simon Geschke
Team DSM
Team DSM+5' 08''
33Marcos García
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+5' 15''
34Sergey Firsanov
Russie
Russie+5' 16''
35Samuel Nicolás
Espagne
Espagne+5' 16''
36Adrián Palomares
Andalucía
Andalucía+5' 25''
37Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+5' 31''
38Ludovic Turpin
Sojasun
Sojasun+5' 38''
39Arkaitz Durán
Geox
Geox+5' 42''
40Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+5' 54''
41Christian Meier
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+5' 58''
42Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+6' 01''
43Morris Possoni
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+6' 16''
44Alexander Wetterhall
Endura Racing
Endura Racing+6' 18''
45Salvador Guardiola
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+6' 21''
46Jaume Rovira
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+6' 26''
47Carlos Barredo
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+6' 28''
48Jesús Hernández
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+6' 29''
49Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+6' 36''
50José Alberto Benítez
Andalucía
Andalucía+6' 42''
51Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+6' 49''
52Iñigo Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+7' 03''
53Igor Antón
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+7' 25''
54Vladimir Gustov
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+7' 31''
55Javier Ramírez
Andalucía
Andalucía+7' 36''
56Ruslan Pidgornyy
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+7' 41''
57Alberto Ongarato
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+7' 47''
58David Clarke
Endura Racing
Endura Racing+7' 50''
59Daniel Martin
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+8' 03''
60Héctor González
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+8' 10''
61Rubén Fernández
Espagne
Espagne+8' 16''
62Chris Froome
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+8' 39''
63Higinio Fernández
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+8' 41''
64Óscar García-Casarrubios
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+8' 42''
65Christian Vande Velde
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+8' 53''
66Jaroslaw Marycz
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+9' 13''
67Jonas Aaen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+9' 17''
68Manuele Boaro
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+9' 28''
69Matthieu Sprick
Team DSM
Team DSM+9' 31''
70Roy Curvers
Team DSM
Team DSM+9' 37''
71Johannes Fröhlinger
Team DSM
Team DSM+9' 37''
72Russell Downing
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+9' 37''
73Paul Poux
Sojasun
Sojasun+9' 45''
74Pablo Lechuga
Andalucía
Andalucía+10' 13''
75Laurent Mangel
Sojasun
Sojasun+10' 37''
76Manuel Ortega
Andalucía
Andalucía+10' 50''
77Pascual Orengo
Espagne
Espagne+11' 17''
78Alex Dowsett
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+11' 32''
79Michael Matthews
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+11' 51''
80Dennis van Winden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+12' 37''
81Javier Benítez
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+12' 45''
82Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+12' 52''
83Michel Kreder
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+12' 58''
84Ignatas Konovalovas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+12' 59''
85Florian Bissinger
Gebrüder Weiss
Gebrüder Weiss+13' 06''
86Sep Vanmarcke
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+13' 38''
87Alexei Markov
Russie
Russie+13' 46''
88Alexander Khatuntsev
Russie
Russie+14' 59''
89Albert Timmer
Team DSM
Team DSM+15' 18''
90David Zabriskie
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+15' 26''
91Carlos Sastre
Geox
Geox+16' 15''
92Francisco García
Espagne
Espagne+16' 29''
93Alexander Serov
Russie
Russie+16' 30''
94Eloy Teruel
Espagne
Espagne+17' 50''
95Jonathon Clarke
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+20' 15''
96Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+20' 40''
97Jack Anderson
Endura Racing
Endura Racing+20' 43''
98Egoitz García
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+21' 32''
99Aitor Galdós
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+21' 38''
100Martin Reimer
Team DSM
Team DSM+21' 50''
101Theo Bos
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+21' 57''
102Rubén Reig
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+22' 10''
103José Luis Roldán
Andalucía
Andalucía+22' 59''
104Ion Izagirre
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+23' 58''
105Rubén Pérez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+24' 19''
106Bradley White
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+24' 52''
107Graeme Brown
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+24' 58''
108Alán Pérez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+25' 10''
109Christian Pavitschitz
Gebrüder Weiss
Gebrüder Weiss+28' 23''
110Kirill Yatsevich
Russie
Russie+31' 12''
111Philip Grömer
Gebrüder Weiss
Gebrüder Weiss+31' 15''
112Lukas Ranacher
Gebrüder Weiss
Gebrüder Weiss+33' 19''
113Evgeny Kovalev
Russie
Russie+36' 34''
114José Maria Alcaraz
Racing Cycles
Racing Cycles+36' 44''
115Ivan Kovalev
Russie
Russie+39' 48''
116Lars Pria
Gebrüder Weiss
Gebrüder Weiss+46' 02''
0Alberto Contador
TINKOFF
TINKOFF