Giro di Sicilia

Classements

 CoureursÉquipesTemps
1Vincenzo Nibali
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo18h 09' 50''
2Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+46''
3Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+49''
4Jhonatan Restrepo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+55''
5Romain Bardet
Team DSM
Team DSM+58''
6Simone Velasco
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+59''
7Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
Team DSM+59''
8Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+59''
9Niklas Eg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+59''
10Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1' 03''
11Davide Villella
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 09''
12Antonio Nibali
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 26''
13David De La Cruz
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 31''
14Mikel Bizkarra
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+1' 33''
15Mattia Bais
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2' 19''
16James Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+2' 46''
17Eduardo Sepúlveda
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2' 53''
18Davide Gabburo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+3' 08''
19Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+3' 22''
20Mikel Iturria
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+3' 39''
21Marco Tizza
Amore & Vita
Amore & Vita+3' 46''
22Sergio Martín
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+4' 28''
23Daniel Muñoz
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+4' 45''
24Alessio Martinelli
Team Colpack - Ballan
Team Colpack - Ballan+5' 19''
25Raul Colombo
WorkService - Marchiol - Dynatek
WorkService - Marchiol - Dynatek+6' 06''
26Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+6' 37''
27Kyle Murphy
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+7' 12''
28Davide Orrico
Vini Zabù
Vini Zabù+7' 50''
29Cristian Scaroni
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+11' 10''
30Pavel Kochetkov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+11' 13''
31Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+11' 21''
32Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+11' 25''
33José Joaquín Rojas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+11' 32''
34Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+11' 53''
35Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+12' 01''
36Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
Team DSM+12' 48''
37Joan Bou
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+14' 05''
38Asbjørn Hellemose
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+14' 10''
39Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+14' 38''
40Andreas Leknessund
Team DSM
Team DSM+14' 38''
41Antonio Pedrero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+15' 52''
42Mattias Skjelmose
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+16' 17''
43Gavin Mannion
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+16' 34''
44Einer Rubio
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+17' 43''
45Iuri Filosi
Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
Giotti Victoria - Savini Due+18' 25''
46Nathan Brown
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+18' 30''
47Florian Stork
Team DSM
Team DSM+19' 08''
48Marc Soler
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+19' 11''
49Marco Brenner
Team DSM
Team DSM+20' 21''
50Unai Iribar
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+20' 59''
51Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+20' 59''
52Mason Hollyman
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+22' 02''
53Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+22' 26''
54Benjamin King
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+24' 19''
55Giacomo Garavaglia
WorkService - Marchiol - Dynatek
WorkService - Marchiol - Dynatek+24' 46''
56Chris Froome
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+24' 46''
57Txomin Juaristi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
Euskaltel - Euskadi+24' 46''
58Julen Amezqueta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+27' 12''
59Álvaro Cuadros
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+27' 14''
60Roman Kreuziger
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+28' 48''
61Jacopo Mosca
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+31' 53''
62Michele Gazzoli
Team Colpack - Ballan
Team Colpack - Ballan+32' 21''
63Cristián Muñoz
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+32' 21''
64Charles-Étienne Chrétien
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+33' 13''
65Abner González
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+33' 15''
66Ivan Rovny
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+33' 36''
67Keegan Swirbul
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+34' 58''
68Guy Sagiv
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+36' 06''
69Sebastián Molano
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+36' 37''
70Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+36' 53''
71David González
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+38' 39''
72Kristian Yustre
Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
Giotti Victoria - Savini Due+38' 39''
73Alastair MacKellar
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+38' 53''
74Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+40' 18''
75Matteo Zurlo
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior+43' 24''
76Alberto Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+43' 27''
77Paolo Totò
Amore & Vita
Amore & Vita+43' 27''
78Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+43' 27''
79Edoardo Faresin
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior+43' 27''
80Alessandro Monaco
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+43' 27''
81Mattia Benedetti
Amore & Vita
Amore & Vita+45' 22''
82Emerson Oronte
Rally Cycling
Rally Cycling+46' 27''
83Adriano Brogi
Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
Giotti Victoria - Savini Due+48' 40''
84Giacomo Cassarà
Amore & Vita
Amore & Vita+48' 58''