1 | Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 27h 26' 40'' |
2 | Alberto Contador TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +4'' |
3 | Richie Porte CCC Team | CCC Team | +12'' |
4 | Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +20'' |
5 | Ion Izagirre MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +37'' |
6 | Sergio Henao INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +44'' |
8 | Tony Gallopin Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +51'' |
9 | Romain Bardet Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +1' 00'' |
10 | Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +1' 07'' |
11 | Arnold Jeannesson COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +1' 09'' |
12 | Tom Dumoulin Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +1' 53'' |
13 | Wilco Kelderman Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +2' 33'' |
14 | Tim Wellens Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3' 21'' |
15 | Lieuwe Westra Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +3' 53'' |
16 | Lawson Craddock EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4' 03'' |
17 | Luis León Sánchez Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +4' 07'' |
18 | Pierre Rolland EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4' 26'' |
19 | Gorka Izagirre MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +5' 00'' |
20 | David De La Cruz Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +5' 12'' |
21 | Rafal Majka TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +7' 38'' |
22 | Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +9' 43'' |
23 | Simon Geschke Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +9' 56'' |
24 | Lilian Calmejane TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +10' 38'' |
25 | Pieter Serry Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +11' 23'' |
26 | Tanel Kangert Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +11' 28'' |
27 | Mikaël Chérel Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +13' 07'' |
28 | Mikel Nieve INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +13' 18'' |
29 | Delio Fernández Delko | Delko | +13' 30'' |
30 | Rubén Fernández MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +13' 35'' |
31 | Simon Špilak Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +14' 26'' |
32 | Sylvain Chavanel TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +16' 14'' |
33 | Tom-Jelte Slagter EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +16' 58'' |
34 | Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +18' 19'' |
35 | Chris Sørensen Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +18' 29'' |
36 | Diego Rosa Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +20' 35'' |
37 | José Herrada MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +21' 01'' |
38 | Steven Kruijswijk Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +23' 16'' |
39 | Cyril Gautier Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +23' 33'' |
40 | Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +23' 43'' |
41 | Jesús Herrada MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +24' 21'' |
42 | Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +24' 50'' |
43 | Pawel Poljanski TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +25' 15'' |
44 | Fabio Felline Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +25' 33'' |
45 | George Bennett Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +25' 46'' |
46 | Danilo Wyss CCC Team | CCC Team | +26' 32'' |
47 | Quentin Pacher Delko | Delko | +27' 01'' |
48 | Serge Pauwels Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +27' 19'' |
50 | Antoine Duchesne TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +27' 35'' |
51 | Daryl Impey Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +28' 16'' |
52 | Nicolas Roche INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +28' 51'' |
53 | Michael Matthews Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +30' 38'' |
54 | Luis Ángel Maté COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +30' 47'' |
55 | Amaël Moinard CCC Team | CCC Team | +32' 19'' |
56 | Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +34' 06'' |
57 | Dylan van Baarle EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +35' 08'' |
58 | Robert Kišerlovski TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +35' 33'' |
59 | Ben Hermans CCC Team | CCC Team | +36' 02'' |
60 | Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +36' 53'' |
61 | Sergey Lagutin Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +37' 02'' |
62 | Florian Vachon Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +37' 28'' |
63 | Georg Preidler Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +37' 45'' |
64 | Marcus Burghardt CCC Team | CCC Team | +38' 17'' |
65 | Vicente Reynés IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +38' 36'' |
66 | Axel Domont Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +38' 44'' |
67 | Thomas Voeckler TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +39' 45'' |
68 | Leonardo Duque Delko | Delko | +40' 09'' |
69 | Imanol Erviti MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +40' 22'' |
70 | Ian Boswell INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +40' 30'' |
71 | Alexey Lutsenko Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +40' 45'' |
72 | Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +42' 09'' |
73 | Michael Schär CCC Team | CCC Team | +42' 40'' |
74 | Angelo Tulik TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +43' 20'' |
75 | Peter Velits CCC Team | CCC Team | +43' 24'' |
76 | Pierre Latour Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +44' 08'' |
77 | Bram Tankink Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +44' 09'' |
78 | Ben Gastauer Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +45' 21'' |
79 | Tsgabu Grmay UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +46' 33'' |
80 | Niki Terpstra Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +47' 00'' |
81 | Kévin Reza Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +48' 43'' |
82 | Laurent Didier Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +48' 58'' |
83 | Odd Christian Eiking Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +49' 27'' |
84 | Tobias Ludvigsson Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +50' 55'' |
85 | Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +52' 09'' |
86 | Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +52' 23'' |
87 | Julien Loubet Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +53' 38'' |
88 | Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +53' 43'' |
89 | Matti Breschel EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +53' 46'' |
90 | Rémy Di Gregorio Delko | Delko | +54' 08'' |
91 | Grégory Rast Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +54' 19'' |
92 | Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +56' 09'' |
93 | Perrig Quémeneur TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +58' 06'' |
94 | Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +58' 22'' |
95 | Niccolò Bonifazio Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +58' 40'' |
96 | Sep Vanmarcke Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +59' 27'' |
97 | Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +59' 35'' |
98 | Anthony Delaplace Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +1h 00' 08'' |
99 | Michael Valgren TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 00' 22'' |
100 | Roy Curvers Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +1h 00' 41'' |
101 | Amets Txurruka Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +1h 01' 06'' |
102 | Michael Albasini Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +1h 01' 07'' |
103 | Arnaud Courteille Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +1h 01' 57'' |
104 | Luka Pibernik UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +1h 02' 08'' |
105 | Romain Combaud Delko | Delko | +1h 02' 45'' |
106 | Edward Theuns Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +1h 03' 30'' |
107 | Paul Martens Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +1h 04' 09'' |
108 | Thierry Hupond Delko | Delko | +1h 05' 20'' |
109 | Julien Simon COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +1h 07' 22'' |
110 | Jos van Emden Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +1h 08' 35'' |
111 | Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +1h 10' 05'' |
112 | Magnus Cort Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +1h 11' 38'' |
113 | Victor Campenaerts Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +1h 11' 47'' |
114 | Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko | Delko | +1h 13' 03'' |
115 | Alexandre Pichot TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +1h 13' 50'' |
116 | Adam Hansen Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +1h 13' 50'' |
117 | Adrien Petit TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +1h 14' 24'' |
118 | Mário Costa UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +1h 16' 01'' |
119 | Fabio Sabatini Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +1h 16' 08'' |
120 | Fumiyuki Beppu Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +1h 16' 14'' |
121 | Lars Bak Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +1h 17' 25'' |
122 | Laurens ten Dam Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +1h 19' 31'' |
123 | Steven Tronet Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +1h 19' 34'' |
124 | Daniel Díaz Delko | Delko | +1h 23' 04'' |
125 | Jay Thomson Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +1h 26' 36'' |
126 | Tyler Farrar Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +1h 27' 07'' |
127 | Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +1h 30' 27'' |
128 | Mitch Docker Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +1h 32' 24'' |
129 | Matt Brammeier Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +1h 32' 33'' |
130 | Sam Bewley Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +1h 36' 23'' |
131 | Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +1h 38' 46'' |
0 | Simon Yates Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +44'' |
0 | Yury Trofimov TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +27' 23'' |