Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Arkady Vyatchanin
 00:53.91 (q) CR
2
Markus Rogan
 00:54.27 (q)
3
Aristeidis Grigoriadis
 00:54.59 (q)
4
Helge Meeuw
 00:54.69 (q)
5
Liam Tancock
 00:54.79 (Q)
6
Laszlo Cseh
 00:54.92 (Q)
7
Matthew Clay
 00:55.05 (Q)
8
Steffen Driesen
 00:55.13 (Q)
9
Simon Dufour
 00:55.37
9
Razvan Florea
 00:55.37
11
Evgeny Aleshin
 00:55.45
12
Aschwin Wildeboer Faber
 00:55.58
13
Nick Driebergen
 00:55.64
14
Lubos Krizko
 00:55.76
15
Enrico Catalano
 00:55.83
16
Gordan Kozulj
 00:55.90
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Oleg Lisogor
 01:00.53 (q)
2
Hugues Duboscq
 01:00.72 (q)
3
James Gibson
 01:00.74 (q)
4
Chris Cook
 01:00.85 (Q)
5
Roman Sludnov
 01:00.87 (Q)
6
Alexander Dale Oen
 01:01.11 (q)
6
Richard Bodor
 01:01.11 (Q)
8
Valeriy Dymo
 01:01.25 (Q)
9
Dmitry Komornikov
 01:01.29
10
Alessandro Terrin
 01:01.56
11
Valentin Preda
 01:01.63
12
Loris Facci
 01:01.75
13
Jarno Pihlava
 01:02.05
14
Martin Gustavsson
 01:02.16
15
Emil Tahirovic
 01:02.40
15
Matjaz Markic
 01:02.40
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Sergiy Breus
 00:23.71 (q)
2
Jakob Andkjaer
 00:23.76 (q)
3
Duje Draganja
 00:23.77 (q)
3
Matti Rajakyla
 00:23.77 (q)
5
Frederick Bousquet
 00:23.83 (q)
6
Andriy Serdinov
 00:23.94 (Q)
7
Evgeny Korotyshkin
 00:24.05 (Q)
7
Simao Pedro Gomes Morgado
 00:24.05 (Q)
9
Jernej Godec
 00:24.14
10
Orn Arnarson
 00:24.27
11
Igor Marchenko
 00:24.28
12
Sotirios Pastras
 00:24.31
13
Rafael Munoz Perez
 00:24.32
14
Rudy Goldin
 00:24.35
15
Jere Hard
 00:24.43
16
Tiago Andre Ferrao Venancio
 00:24.44
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Laszlo Cseh
 02:00.79 (q)
2
Alessio Boggiatto
 02:01.01 (q)
3
Gregor Tait
 02:01.09 (q)
4
Tamas Kerekjarto
 02:01.40 (q)
5
Lukasz Wojt
 02:02.14 (Q)
6
Ioannis Kokkodis
 02:02.34 (Q)
7
Vytautas Janusaitis
 02:02.40 (Q)
8
Euan Dale
 02:02.50 (Q)
9
Igor Berezutskiy
 02:02.56
10
Mihail Alexandrov
 02:02.80
11
Alexey Zatsepin
 02:03.09
12
Leonardo Tumiotto
 02:03.35
13
Sasa Impric
 02:03.41
14
Sergiy Sergeyev
 02:04.15
15
Dinko Jukic
 02:04.68
16
Paulius Andrijuaskas
 02:06.40
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Pieter Van Den Hoogenband
 01:48.43 (q)
2
Massimiliano Rosolino
 01:48.59 (q)
3
Paul Biedermann
 01:48.78 (Q)
4
Filippo Magnini
 01:49.16 (q)
5
Simon Burnett
 01:49.17 (Q)
6
David Carry
 01:49.39 (q)
7
Dominik Koll
 01:49.45 (Q)
8
Amaury Leveaux
 01:49.50 (Q)
9
Olaf Wildeboer
 01:49.74
10
Nikolaos Xylouris
 01:49.80
11
Dominik Meichtry
 01:49.91
12
Andreas Zisimos
 01:49.99
13
David Brandl
 01:50.54
14
Kvetoslav Svoboda
 01:50.81
15
Shai Liwnat
 01:50.82
16
Tiago Andre Ferrao Venancio
 01:51.21
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Loris Facci
 02:12.01 (q)
2
Paolo Bossini
 02:12.33 (q)
3
Slawomir Kuczko
 02:12.63 (q)
4
Andrey Ivanov
 02:13.19 (q)
5
James Kirton
 02:13.10 (Q)
6
Dmitry Komornikov
 02:13.18 (Q)
7
Kristopher Gilchrist
 02:13.55 (Q)
8
Fabien Horth
 02:13.72 (Q)
9
Hughus Duboscq
 02:13.83
10
Mihail Alexandrov
 02:13.95
11
Daniel Gyurta
 02:14.14
12
Valeriy Dymo
 02:14.32
13
Igor Borysik
 02:14.91
14
Jakob Sveinsson
 02:15.11
15
Maxim Podoprigora
 02:16.24
16
Akos Molnar
 DSQ
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Pawel Korzeniowski
 01:56.13 (q)
2
Iaon Gherghel
 01:56.93 (q)
3
Ionnis Drymonakos
 01:56.99 (Q)
4
Anatoly Polyakov
 01:57.30 (q)
5
Christophe LeBon
 01:57.47 (Q)
6
Nikolay Skvortsov
 01:57.68 (Q)
7
Lukasz Drzewinski
 01:57.69 (q)
8
Francesco Vespe
 01:57.93 (Q)
9
Sergiy Advena
 01:58.03
10
Gergo Kis
 01:58.68
11
Denys Sylant'yev
 01:59.29
12
Helge Meeuw
 02:00.55
13
Joe Roebuck
 02:00.72
14
Mathieu Fonteyn
 02:01.27
15
Viktor Bodrogi
 02:01.33
16
Vasilios Demetis
 02:01.53
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Aristeidis Grigoriadis
 25.32 (q)
2
Matthew Clay
 25.42 (q)
3
Helge Meeuw
 25.46 (q)
4
Liam Tancock
 25.57 (Q)
5
Steffen Driesen
 25.62 (q)
6
Arkady Vyatchanin
 25.66 (Q)
7
David Ortega Pitarch
 25.72 (Q)
8
Lubos Krizko
 25.82 (Q)
9
Flori Lang
 25.85
10
Viktor Bodrogi
 26.03
11
Ivan Tolic
 26.06
12
Nick Driebergen
 26.16
13
Simon Dufour
 26.18
14
Aschwin Wildeboer Faber
 26.22
15
Evgeny Aleshin
 26.56
16
Andriy Oleynyk
 26.69
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Filippo Magnini
 00:48.91 (q)
2
Frederick Bousquet
 00:49.16 (q)
3
Evgeny Lagunov
 00:49.20 (q)
4
Alain Bernard
 00:49.26 (Q)
5
Pieter Van Den Hoogenband
 00:49.27 (q)
6
Christian Galenda
 00:49.30 (Q)
7
Stefan Nystrand
 00:49.37 (Q)
8
Andrey Kapralov
 00:49.44 (Q)
9
Rolandas Gimbutis
 00:49.54
10
Simon Burnett
 00:49.56
11
Yuriy Yegoshin
 00:49.56
12
Mitja Zastrow
 00:49.66
13
Martin Verner
 00:49.83
14
Karel Novy
 00:50.08
15
Jakob Andkjaer
 00:50.23
16
Dominik Meichtry
 00:50.32
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Andriy Serdinov
 00:52.05 (q)
2
Nikolay Skvortsov
 00:52.85 (q)
3
Sergiy Breus
 00:53.06 (q)
4
Sotirios Pastras
 00:53.10 (q)
5
Rudy Goldin
 00:53.11 (Q)
6
Mattia Nalesso
 00:53.17 (Q)
7
Amaury Leveuax
 00:53.24 (Q)
8
Todd Cooper
 00:53.26 (Q)
9
Evgeny Korotyshkin
 00:53.52
10
Orn Arnarson
 00:53.54
11
Pawel Korzeniowski
 00:53.70
12
Simao Morgado
 00:53.75
13
Christophe Lebon
 00:53.78
14
Jernej Godec
 00:53.87
15
Matthew Bowe
 00:54.00
16
Jakob Andkjaer
 00:54.08
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Arkady Vyatchanin
 1:57.16 (q) CR
2
Helge Meeuw
 1:57.45 (q)
3
Laszlo Cseh
 1:57.76 (q)
4
Markus Rogan
 1:57.90 (Q)
5
Razvan Florea
 1:58:49 (q)
6
James Goddard
 1:58.61 (Q)
7
Luca Marin
 2:00.69 (Q)
8
Mattia Aversa
 2:01.15 (Q)
9
Gordan Kozulj
 2:01.28
10
Roland Rudolf
 2:01.66
11
Evgeny Aleshin
 2:02.32
12
Itai Chammah
 2:02.38
13
Vyatautas Janusaitis
 2:02.56
14
Ehud Segal
 2:02.83
15
Sebastian Stoss
 2:03.02
16
Aschwin Wildeboer Faber
 2:05.42
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Oleg Lisogor
 27.63 (q)
2
Alessandro Terrin
 27.77 (q)
3
Roman Sludnov
 27.94 (q)
4
Mihaly Flaskay
 27.98 (Q)
5
James Gibson
 28.11 (q)
5
Matjaz Maric
 28.11 (Q)
7
Darren Mew
 28.12 (Q)
8
Martin Gustavsson
 28.22 (Q)
9
Jarno Pihlava
 28.24
9
Hugues Duboscq
 28.24
11
Emil Tahirovic
 28.30
12
Mihail Alexandrov
 28.31
13
Alexander Dale Oen
 28.35
14
Michael Malul
 28.38
15
Richard Bodor
 28.45
16
Valeriy Dymo
 28.57
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
 Italy
 3:10.74
2
 Sweden
 3:11.63
3
 United States
 3:11.92
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Ryan Lochte
 1:49.05
2
Markus Rogan
 1:50.97
3
Matthew Welsh
 1:53.10
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Peng Wu
 1:52.36 CR
2
Moss Burmester
 1:53.94
3
Nikolay Skvortsov
 1:54.09
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Yuri Prilukov
 14:23.92 CR
2
Tae Hwan Park
 14:33.28
3
Lin Zhang
 14:42.82
 Revoir le Direct
 Nom Points
1
Australia 
 3:27.17
2
United States 
 3:28.00
3
Ukraine 
 3:28.62