1 | Vincenzo Nibali Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | 89h 59' 06'' |
2 | Jean-Christophe Péraud Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +7' 37'' |
3 | Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +8' 15'' |
4 | Alejandro Valverde MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +9' 40'' |
5 | Tejay van Garderen CCC Team | CCC Team | +11' 24'' |
6 | Romain Bardet Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +11' 26'' |
7 | Leopold König BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +14' 32'' |
8 | Haimar Zubeldia Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +17' 57'' |
9 | Laurens ten Dam Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +18' 11'' |
10 | Bauke Mollema Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +21' 15'' |
11 | Pierre Rolland TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +23' 07'' |
12 | Fränk Schleck Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +25' 48'' |
13 | Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +34' 01'' |
14 | Yury Trofimov Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +36' 41'' |
15 | Steven Kruijswijk Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +38' 15'' |
16 | Brice Feillu Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +43' 59'' |
17 | Chris Horner UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +44' 31'' |
18 | Mikel Nieve INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +46' 31'' |
19 | John Gadret MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +47' 30'' |
20 | Tanel Kangert Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +52' 11'' |
21 | Ben Gastauer Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +58' 00'' |
22 | Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +59' 14'' |
23 | Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +1h 01' 08'' |
24 | Jan Bakelants Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +1h 06' 28'' |
25 | Cyril Gautier TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +1h 08' 47'' |
26 | Michael Rogers TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 17' 53'' |
27 | Peter Velits CCC Team | CCC Team | +1h 19' 38'' |
28 | Michal Kwiatkowski Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +1h 21' 55'' |
29 | Tony Gallopin Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +1h 29' 24'' |
30 | Arnold Jeannesson Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +1h 33' 27'' |
31 | Luis Ángel Maté COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +1h 36' 52'' |
32 | Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +1h 38' 27'' |
33 | Tom Dumoulin Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +1h 48' 00'' |
34 | Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +1h 48' 13'' |
35 | Peter Stetina CCC Team | CCC Team | +1h 52' 36'' |
36 | Jakob Fuglsang Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +1h 54' 50'' |
37 | Giovanni Visconti MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1h 56' 28'' |
38 | Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team | CCC Team | +1h 56' 34'' |
39 | Nicolas Roche TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 58' 45'' |
40 | Bram Tankink Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +1h 59' 02'' |
41 | Ion Izagirre MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 00' 50'' |
42 | Thomas Voeckler TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +2h 08' 38'' |
43 | Michael Schär CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 09' 43'' |
44 | Rafal Majka TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +2h 17' 53'' |
45 | Amaël Moinard CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 19' 13'' |
46 | Kristijan Ðurasek UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +2h 21' 18'' |
47 | Tony Martin Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +2h 25' 35'' |
48 | José Serpa UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +2h 29' 06'' |
49 | Michele Scarponi Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +2h 31' 40'' |
50 | Paul Voß BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +2h 32' 48'' |
51 | Rudy Molard COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +2h 34' 22'' |
52 | Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 34' 54'' |
53 | Benjamin King EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +2h 41' 59'' |
54 | Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +2h 45' 17'' |
55 | Michal Golas Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +2h 49' 03'' |
56 | Tom-Jelte Slagter EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +2h 49' 20'' |
57 | Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +2h 49' 28'' |
58 | Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +2h 51' 46'' |
59 | Mikaël Chérel Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 52' 00'' |
60 | Peter Sagan Cannondale | Cannondale | +2h 52' 52'' |
61 | Jesús Herrada MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 53' 18'' |
62 | Florian Guillou Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +2h 53' 20'' |
63 | Markel Irizar Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +2h 53' 44'' |
64 | Adam Hansen Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 54' 18'' |
65 | Yukiya Arashiro TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +2h 55' 27'' |
66 | Matteo Montaguti Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 55' 47'' |
67 | Jens Keukeleire Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 56' 12'' |
68 | Bartosz Huzarski BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +2h 58' 00'' |
69 | Daniel Oss CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 58' 41'' |
70 | Michael Albasini Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +3h 05' 51'' |
71 | Jan Bárta BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +3h 07' 18'' |
72 | Tiago Machado BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +3h 08' 03'' |
73 | Kévin Reza TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +3h 08' 12'' |
74 | Johan Vansummeren EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +3h 08' 40'' |
75 | Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +3h 12' 10'' |
76 | Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 14' 41'' |
77 | Nicolas Edet COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 19' 34'' |
78 | Anthony Delaplace Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +3h 20' 48'' |
79 | Lieuwe Westra Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +3h 21' 04'' |
80 | Marco Marcato Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 21' 16'' |
81 | Imanol Erviti MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 22' 48'' |
82 | Lars Bak Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 23' 41'' |
83 | Perrig Quémeneur TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +3h 25' 46'' |
84 | Blel Kadri Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +3h 26' 23'' |
85 | Sébastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +3h 27' 52'' |
86 | Vasil Kiryienka INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 30' 23'' |
87 | Nélson Oliveira UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 30' 36'' |
88 | Rein Taaramäe COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 35' 01'' |
89 | Sérgio Paulinho TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 36' 33'' |
90 | Samuel Dumoulin Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +3h 38' 04'' |
91 | Rubén Plaza MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 38' 27'' |
92 | Koen de Kort Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 38' 52'' |
93 | Matteo Trentin Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 38' 56'' |
94 | Niki Terpstra Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 39' 04'' |
95 | Andriy Grivko Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +3h 39' 28'' |
96 | Daniele Bennati TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +3h 40' 46'' |
97 | Lars Boom Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 41' 24'' |
98 | Matthew Busche Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 41' 58'' |
99 | Sébastien Minard Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +3h 42' 23'' |
100 | Gatis Smukulis Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 43' 25'' |
101 | Grégory Rast Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 43' 37'' |
102 | Cédric Pineau Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 44' 22'' |
103 | Florian Vachon Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +3h 44' 40'' |
104 | Bryan Coquard TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +3h 44' 45'' |
105 | David López INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 45' 13'' |
106 | Sep Vanmarcke Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 45' 54'' |
107 | Alexandre Pichot TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +3h 46' 35'' |
108 | Jens Voigt Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 46' 37'' |
109 | Julien Simon COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 46' 56'' |
110 | Cyril Lemoine COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 47' 16'' |
111 | Jürgen Roelandts Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 52' 39'' |
112 | Maciej Bodnar Cannondale | Cannondale | +3h 52' 52'' |
113 | Simon Clarke Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +3h 55' 38'' |
114 | Beñat Intxausti MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 55' 53'' |
115 | Jean-Marc Bideau Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +3h 58' 08'' |
116 | Roy Curvers Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 58' 23'' |
117 | Maarten Wynants Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +4h 01' 09'' |
118 | Fabio Sabatini Cannondale | Cannondale | +4h 01' 21'' |
119 | Matteo Tosatto TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +4h 01' 53'' |
120 | Christophe Riblon Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +4h 04' 00'' |
121 | Christian Meier Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 05' 13'' |
122 | Luke Durbridge Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 05' 59'' |
123 | John Degenkolb Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 06' 42'' |
124 | José Mendes BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +4h 07' 34'' |
125 | Alexander Kristoff Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +4h 11' 46'' |
126 | Bernhard Eisel INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +4h 13' 21'' |
127 | Alex Howes EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4h 18' 43'' |
128 | Yohann Gène TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +4h 19' 11'' |
129 | Maxim Iglinskiy Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +4h 22' 07'' |
130 | Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +4h 22' 33'' |
131 | Svein Tuft Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 22' 52'' |
132 | Arnaud Gérard Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +4h 24' 15'' |
133 | Tom Leezer Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +4h 24' 21'' |
134 | Michael Mørkøv TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +4h 26' 29'' |
135 | Kristijan Koren Cannondale | Cannondale | +4h 29' 14'' |
136 | Luca Paolini Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +4h 29' 43'' |
137 | Jack Bauer EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4h 29' 57'' |
138 | Armindo Fonseca Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +4h 30' 52'' |
139 | Roger Kluge IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +4h 33' 45'' |
140 | Sebastian Langeveld EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4h 34' 29'' |
141 | Ramunas Navardauskas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4h 37' 42'' |
142 | Mark Renshaw Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +4h 39' 03'' |
143 | Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 39' 40'' |
144 | Andreas Schillinger BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +4h 40' 06'' |
145 | Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 41' 21'' |
146 | Albert Timmer Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 42' 28'' |
147 | Alessandro Vanotti Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +4h 42' 48'' |
148 | Alessandro Petacchi Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +4h 44' 47'' |
149 | André Greipel Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 44' 54'' |
150 | Romain Feillu Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +4h 45' 04'' |
151 | Zakkari Dempster BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +4h 45' 04'' |
152 | Benoît Jarrier Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +4h 46' 28'' |
153 | Danny Pate INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +4h 47' 52'' |
154 | Marcus Burghardt CCC Team | CCC Team | +4h 48' 40'' |
155 | Tom Veelers Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 53' 23'' |
156 | Adrien Petit COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +4h 58' 20'' |
157 | Vladimir Isaichev Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +4h 58' 30'' |
158 | William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 59' 57'' |
159 | Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +5h 00' 29'' |
160 | Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale | Cannondale | +5h 03' 46'' |
161 | Marcel Kittel Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +5h 06' 27'' |
162 | Elia Viviani Cannondale | Cannondale | +5h 10' 40'' |
163 | Davide Cimolai UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +5h 11' 58'' |
164 | Cheng Ji Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +6h 02' 24'' |