1 | Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 84h 46' 14'' |
2 | Nairo Quintana MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1' 12'' |
3 | Alejandro Valverde MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +5' 25'' |
4 | Vincenzo Nibali Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +8' 36'' |
5 | Alberto Contador TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +9' 48'' |
6 | Robert Gesink Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +10' 47'' |
7 | Bauke Mollema Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +15' 14'' |
8 | Mathias Frank IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +15' 39'' |
9 | Romain Bardet Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +16' 00'' |
10 | Pierre Rolland TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +17' 30'' |
11 | Andrew Talansky EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +22' 06'' |
12 | Samuel Sánchez CCC Team | CCC Team | +22' 50'' |
13 | Serge Pauwels Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +31' 03'' |
14 | Warren Barguil Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +31' 15'' |
15 | Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +31' 39'' |
16 | Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +38' 52'' |
17 | Roman Kreuziger TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 02' 51'' |
18 | Mikaël Chérel Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +1h 05' 00'' |
19 | Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +1h 09' 08'' |
20 | Jan Bakelants Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +1h 16' 36'' |
21 | Steven Kruijswijk Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +1h 21' 27'' |
22 | Tanel Kangert Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +1h 24' 58'' |
23 | Jakob Fuglsang Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +1h 25' 23'' |
24 | Jonathan Castroviejo MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1h 26' 05'' |
25 | Jan Bárta BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +1h 26' 56'' |
26 | Alexis Vuillermoz Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +1h 28' 29'' |
27 | Bob Jungels Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +1h 33' 21'' |
28 | Rafal Majka TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 35' 06'' |
29 | Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +1h 36' 07'' |
30 | Rubén Plaza UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +1h 38' 22'' |
31 | Tony Gallopin Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +1h 40' 44'' |
32 | Gorka Izagirre MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +1h 41' 34'' |
33 | Romain Sicard TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +1h 51' 32'' |
34 | Cyril Gautier TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +1h 51' 51'' |
35 | Nicolas Roche INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +1h 54' 08'' |
36 | Michael Rogers TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +1h 56' 13'' |
37 | Lars Bak Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +1h 56' 57'' |
38 | Simon Geschke Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +1h 58' 14'' |
39 | Daniel Martin EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +2h 03' 37'' |
40 | Ryder Hesjedal EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +2h 04' 37'' |
41 | Michele Scarponi Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +2h 05' 03'' |
42 | Rigoberto Urán Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +2h 08' 20'' |
43 | Luis Ángel Maté COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +2h 10' 12'' |
44 | Wout Poels INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 12' 44'' |
45 | Thomas Voeckler TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +2h 14' 08'' |
46 | Peter Sagan TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +2h 14' 55'' |
47 | Nélson Oliveira UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +2h 15' 32'' |
48 | Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 16' 05'' |
49 | Daniel Teklehaimanot Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +2h 16' 15'' |
50 | Adam Yates Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +2h 16' 36'' |
51 | Jacques Janse van Rensburg Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +2h 18' 16'' |
52 | Pierrick Fédrigo Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +2h 22' 54'' |
53 | Damiano Caruso CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 26' 32'' |
54 | Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +2h 29' 28'' |
55 | Bram Tankink Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +2h 30' 12'' |
56 | Michael Schär CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 31' 13'' |
57 | Winner Anacona MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 31' 14'' |
58 | Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +2h 32' 30'' |
59 | Stef Clement IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +2h 33' 42'' |
60 | Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +2h 34' 38'' |
61 | Jean-Christophe Péraud Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 35' 10'' |
62 | Haimar Zubeldia Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +2h 36' 50'' |
63 | Danilo Wyss CCC Team | CCC Team | +2h 37' 17'' |
64 | Andriy Grivko Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +2h 38' 06'' |
65 | José Herrada MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +2h 40' 06'' |
66 | Daniel Navarro COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +2h 43' 34'' |
67 | Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +2h 48' 02'' |
68 | Christophe Riblon Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +2h 48' 19'' |
69 | Kristijan Koren EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +2h 51' 44'' |
70 | Leopold König INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +2h 53' 09'' |
71 | Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +2h 53' 22'' |
72 | Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +2h 54' 31'' |
73 | Koen de Kort Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +2h 57' 05'' |
74 | Perrig Quémeneur TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +2h 57' 19'' |
75 | Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +2h 58' 30'' |
76 | Kristijan Ðurasek UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 02' 14'' |
77 | Lieuwe Westra Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +3h 03' 09'' |
78 | Rafael Valls UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 03' 11'' |
79 | Wilco Kelderman Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 04' 07'' |
80 | Paul Martens Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 04' 52'' |
81 | Pierre-Luc Périchon Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +3h 05' 48'' |
82 | Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +3h 08' 02'' |
83 | Emanuel Buchmann BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +3h 08' 47'' |
84 | Merhawi Kudus Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +3h 10' 36'' |
85 | Anthony Delaplace Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +3h 11' 28'' |
86 | Steve Cummings Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +3h 12' 23'' |
87 | Georg Preidler Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 14' 14'' |
88 | Florian Vachon Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +3h 15' 01'' |
89 | Simon Yates Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +3h 16' 04'' |
90 | Giampaolo Caruso Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 17' 03'' |
91 | Angelo Tulik TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +3h 18' 24'' |
92 | Laurens ten Dam Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 18' 43'' |
93 | Markel Irizar Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 19' 44'' |
94 | Julien Simon COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 19' 53'' |
95 | Michal Golas Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 21' 17'' |
96 | Reinardt Janse van Rensburg Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +3h 21' 30'' |
97 | Daniel Oss CCC Team | CCC Team | +3h 22' 14'' |
98 | Brice Feillu Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +3h 23' 11'' |
99 | Paul Voß BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +3h 24' 53'' |
100 | Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +3h 26' 47'' |
101 | Rohan Dennis CCC Team | CCC Team | +3h 27' 34'' |
102 | Grégory Rast Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 29' 00'' |
103 | Zdenek Štybar Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 30' 13'' |
104 | Sep Vanmarcke Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 31' 15'' |
105 | Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 32' 12'' |
106 | Roy Curvers Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 35' 40'' |
107 | Adriano Malori MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 37' 28'' |
108 | Bartosz Huzarski BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +3h 38' 06'' |
109 | John Degenkolb Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +3h 39' 43'' |
110 | Bryan Coquard TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +3h 42' 36'' |
111 | Nicolas Edet COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 42' 42'' |
112 | Alexandre Geniez Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 42' 57'' |
113 | Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +3h 43' 08'' |
114 | Adam Hansen Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 45' 18'' |
115 | Imanol Erviti MOVISTAR | MOVISTAR | +3h 47' 14'' |
116 | Julien Vermote Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 50' 32'' |
117 | Matteo Trentin Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +3h 50' 59'' |
118 | Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 52' 17'' |
119 | Armindo Fonseca Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +3h 53' 13'' |
120 | Manuel Quinziato CCC Team | CCC Team | +3h 53' 21'' |
121 | Jos van Emden Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +3h 54' 19'' |
122 | José Serpa UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 54' 25'' |
123 | Geoffrey Soupe COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 55' 35'' |
124 | Julián Arredondo Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +3h 56' 49'' |
125 | Filippo Pozzato UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +3h 58' 20'' |
126 | Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +3h 59' 04'' |
127 | Christophe Laporte COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +3h 59' 10'' |
128 | Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +3h 59' 37'' |
129 | Tim Wellens Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +3h 59' 39'' |
130 | Alexander Kristoff Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +4h 01' 06'' |
131 | Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana - Qazaqstan Team | Astana - Qazaqstan Team | +4h 01' 12'' |
132 | Matteo Tosatto TINKOFF | TINKOFF | +4h 01' 15'' |
133 | Arnaud Gérard Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +4h 02' 06'' |
134 | André Greipel Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 03' 28'' |
135 | Florian Sénéchal COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +4h 04' 06'' |
136 | Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | +4h 04' 45'' |
137 | Yohann Gène TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +4h 04' 56'' |
138 | Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 05' 28'' |
139 | Albert Timmer Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich - PostNL | +4h 05' 30'' |
140 | José Mendes BORA - HANSGROHE | BORA - HANSGROHE | +4h 07' 47'' |
141 | Frédéric Brun Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | +4h 10' 32'' |
142 | Mark Cavendish Soudal - Quick-Step | Soudal - Quick-Step | +4h 12' 05'' |
143 | Ramunas Navardauskas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4h 14' 40'' |
144 | Pieter Weening Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 15' 20'' |
145 | Jens Debusschere Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 16' 06'' |
146 | Damien Gaudin Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | Decathlon-AG2R-La Mondiale | +4h 16' 13'' |
147 | Dylan van Baarle EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | +4h 18' 40'' |
148 | Stijn Devolder Lidl Trek | Lidl Trek | +4h 21' 31'' |
149 | Jacopo Guarnieri Katusha-Alpecin | Katusha-Alpecin | +4h 22' 20'' |
150 | Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Dstny | Lotto - Dstny | +4h 24' 52'' |
151 | Luke Durbridge Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 25' 03'' |
152 | Michael Matthews Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 26' 33'' |
153 | Tom Leezer Team Visma-Lease a Bike | Team Visma-Lease a Bike | +4h 26' 47'' |
154 | Tyler Farrar Team Qhubeka - NextHash | Team Qhubeka - NextHash | +4h 32' 32'' |
155 | Davide Cimolai UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | +4h 33' 21'' |
156 | Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | +4h 37' 36'' |
157 | Bryan Nauleau TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | +4h 40' 12'' |
158 | Kenneth Vanbilsen COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits | +4h 41' 27'' |
159 | Svein Tuft Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | +4h 48' 08'' |
160 | Sébastien Chavanel Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | +4h 56' 59'' |